Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้มาตรฐานการศึกษาเพื่อการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก ของการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of educational standard indicators for external quality assessment of homeschool
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.173
Abstract
พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้มาตรฐานการศึกษาเพื่อการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก การจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว เพื่อใช้ประกอบในการวางแผนการจัดการศึกษา และเป็นกรอบในการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกตามบริบทของ การจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว โดยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์อย่างลุ่มลึก และการศึกษาเอกสาร โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาจำนวน 4 ครอบครัวซึ่งจัดการศึกษาทางเลือกดังกล่าว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย และการนำเสนอในรูปแบบการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวบ่งชี้มาตรฐานการศึกษาเพื่อการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก ของการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว ควรประกอบด้วยตัวบ่งชี้ใน 4 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ (2) ด้านกระบวนการบริหารจัดการ ประกอบด้วย 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ (3) ด้านพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน ประกอบด้วย 14 ตัวบ่งชี้ (4) ด้านปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนในการจัดการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ ข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก ของการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว คือ ผู้ประเมินจะต้องมีความเข้าใจบริบทของการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว และวิธีการประเมินควรใช้วิธีการหลากหลายตามปรัชญา ความเชื่อของแต่ละครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To developo the standard educational indicators for homeschool external quality assessment and to find out the useful information in planning and managing of external quality assessment of the homeschool. The data was collecting by observing, interviewing and document analysis of the four families who provide the home schools. The inductive analysis was used in processing in the data and was presenting in narrative form. The findings revealed that the standard indicators for external quality assessment of home school shuld be based on 4 criteria: (1) Learning process which consisted of 8 indicators. (2) Management process which consisted of 2 indicators. (3) Students' development which consisted of 14 indicators. (4) Educational scaffoding agents for homeschool which consisted of 4 indicators. It is suggestion the homeschool external quality assessment evaluators should understand each homeschool background and motive. The variety of means in assessing of homeschool should applied according to the homeschool philosophy.
Share
COinS