Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการฟื้นตัวหลังการออกกำลังกายระหว่างการนวดด้วยน้ำมันธรรมดา การนวดด้วยน้ำมันหอม และการดมน้ำมันหอม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of recovery after exercise among massage with oil, massage with aroma and sniff aroma
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.162
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการฟื้นตัวหลังการออกกำลังกายระหว่างการนวดด้วยน้ำมันธรรมดา การนวดด้วยน้ำมันหอม และการดมน้ำมันหอม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาสาสมัครที่เป็นนักกีฬารักบี้ฟุตบอลและฟุตบอลของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 30 คน ทำการลุ่มแบบกำหนด ลงในการทดลองสามสภาวะคือการนวดด้วยน้ำมันธรรมดา การนวดด้วยน้ำมันหอม และการดมน้ำมันหอม โดยแต่ละสภาวะทำการทดลอง 1 ครั้งห่างกัน 1 สัปดาห์ การทดลองเริ่มต้นด้วยการจับชีพจรขณะพัก และวัดความดันโลหิตขณะพัก แล้วให้ผู้เข้ารับการทดลองเดินหรือวิ่งบนลู่กล ตามวิธีของบรูซ โดยกำหนดให้ออกกำลังกายไปจนถึงชีพจรเป้าหมายที่ 85% ของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจสูงสุด ตามสูตรของคาร์โวเนน หลังจากนั้นให้หยุดพัก ดื่มน้ำเปล่า 250 มิลลิลิตร แล้วเช็ดตัวให้แห้ง แล้วทำการทดลอง นวดด้วยน้ำมันธรรมดา นวดด้วยน้ำมันหอม และดมน้ำมันหอม ทำการบันทึกอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจทุกนาที เป็นเวลา 30 นาที ทำการวัดความดันโลหิตในนาทีที่ 11 แล้วทำการบันทึกผลนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ผลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของตูกี้-เอ จากการวิจัยพบว่าการฟื้นตัวด้วยวิธีการนวดด้วยน้ำมันธรรมดา การนวดด้วยน้ำมันหอมและการดมน้ำมันหอมมีผลทำให้อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจหลังการออกกำลังกายเป็นเวลา 30 นาที ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05อย่างไรก็ตามในนาทีที่ 10 และ 11 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ในนาทีที่ 10 และ 11 พบว่าการนวดด้วยน้ำมัน หอมทำให้อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจลดลง (82.76 และ 82.33 ครั้งต่อนาที) มากกว่าการดมด้วยน้ำมันหอม (87.73 และ 87.33 ครั้งต่อนาที) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the effects among using massage with oil, massage with aroma and sniff aroma on recovery heart rate after exercise. Thirty males rugbyfootball and football players of Chulalongkorn University were recruited for this experiment. Subjects were randomly assigned into each treatment, massage with oil, massage with aroma, or sniff aroma. Each condition was tested with a interval duration of one week. The experiment was started by measuring heart rate, blood pressure during resting period. The subjects were administered running or jogging on treadmill by using Bruce Treadmill Protocol until reaching of the 85% maximum heart rate by Karvonen's Formula. After exercising, the subjects rested, had their bodies dried, and refreshed by 250 ml. of drinking water. Heart rate was recorded every minute for 30 minutes. Blood pressure was measured at the eleventh minute. The data were statistically analyzed in term of means, standard deviations, one way analysis of variance, and Tukey-A were also used as a method of testing the significantly different. It was found that the effects among using massage with oil, massage with aroma and sniff aroma on recovery heart rate for 30 minutes were not significantly different at the .05 level. However, the recovery heart rate at the 10th and 11th minute were significantly different at the .05 level. A comparison testing was found that using massage with aroma affected recovery heart rate with decreasing (82.76, 82.33 bpm) at the 10th and 11th minute more than using sniff aroma (87.73, 87.33 bpm) which were significantly different at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License