Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยทางชีวกลศาสตร์และสัดส่วนร่างกายที่มีอิทธิพลต่อสถิติในการว่ายน้ำท่าวัดวา ประเภทสปรินท์ ระยะทาง 50 เมตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the effects of biomechanic and body composition factors on 50-metre-sprint crawl stroke swimming
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Second Advisor
สุวัตร สิทธิหล่อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.153
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางชีวกลศาสตร์และสัดส่วนร่างกายที่มีอิทธิพลต่อสถิติในการว่ายน้ำท่าวัดวา ระยะทาง 50 เมตร มีการเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรซึ่งประกอบด้วยความยาวสโตรค ความถี่สโตรคและสัดส่วนร่างกาย รวมทั้งหาความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรและคัดเลือกตัวแปรที่สำคัญที่สามารถใช้ทำนายสถิติเวลาในการว่ายน้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำที่เข้าแข่งขันกีฬาแห่งชาติ กีฬามหาวิทยาลัย และว่ายน้ำชิงชนะเลิศประเทศไทย ในรายการฟรีสไตล์ ระยะทาง 50 เมตร เป็นชาย 22 คน หญิง 15 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการบันทึกภาพวีดีโอและวัดสัดส่วนร่างกาย นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วย การทดสอบค่าที หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ และวิเคราะห์สมการ ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นๆ โดยมีการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความยาวสโตรค ความถี่สโตรค และสัดส่วนร่างกาย ของนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำชาย ทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม และของนักกีฬาหญิง 2 กลุ่ม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. สถิติในการว่ายน้ำ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความยาวสโตรค ความถี่สโตรค และสัดส่วนร่างกาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความยาวสโตรค ความถี่สโตรค และสัดส่วนร่างกาย สามารถร่วมกันส่งผลถึงสถิติในการว่ายน้ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (R=.928) 4. ตัวแปรสำคัญที่สามารถทำนายสถิติในการว่ายน้ำได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 คือ น้ำหนัก ความถี่สโตรค และความยาวสโตรค ตามลำดับได้สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ดังนี้ Zy = (-.353) Z(น้ำหนัก)+ (- .556) Z(ความถี่สโตรค)+ (- .466)Z(ความยาวสโตรค)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effects of biomechanic and body composition factors on 50 - metre - sprint crawl stroke swimming and to compare the variables (stroke length, stroke frequency and body composition), including a study of the relationships of variables and predict variables attributed to time record in competition. Subjects were 22 male and 15 female who took part in the 50 metre swimming competition of National Sport Games, National University Games and National Swimming Championships. Videotape recorder and body composition measurements were used for collecting data. The obtained data were analyzed by means, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, independent t - test, Pearsonʼs product moment coefficient of correlation, multiple correlation and stepwise multiple regression procedure. The results indicated that : 1. The stroke length, stroke frequency and body composition among groups of male swimmer and both groups of female swimmer were not significant differences at the .05 level 2. The time record was significantly correlated with the stroke length, stroke frequency and body composition at the .05 level. 3. The stroke length, the stroke frequency and the body composition were significantly correlated and affected the time record at the .01 level (R=. 928). 4. The significant variables that could predict the time record at the .001 level were the body weight, the stroke frequency and the stroke length, respectively by stepwise multiple regression procedure as follows : Zy = (-.353) Z(weight)+ (- .556) Z(stroke frequency)+ (- .466)Z(stroke length).
Creative Commons License