Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถทางสมอง ความสามารถทางกลไกทั่วไป และความสามารถทางทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลชายหาดที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among mental ability, general motor ability and volleyball skills of beach volleyball players participated in National Games
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Second Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.150
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถทางสมอง ความสามารถทางกลไกทั่วไป และความสามารถทางทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลชายหาดที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลชายหาดหญิงที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 40 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติด้วยค่า "ที " ( t-test ) และค่า "เอฟ" ( F-test ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถทางสมองมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถทางกลไกทั่วไปที่ .845 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ความสามารถทางสมองมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถทางทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลที่ .645 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ความสามารถทางกลไกทั่วไปมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถทางทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลที่ .716 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 4. ความสามารถทางทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถทางสมองและความสามารถทางกลไกทั่วไปที่ .720 มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. สมการถดถอยเพื่อทำนายความสามารถทางทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล (Y) ด้วยตัวทำนายความสามารถทางสมอง (X1) และความสามารถทางกลไกทั่วไป (X2) โดยใช้คะแนนดังนี้ คะแนนดิบ Y = 51.430 + .0049 X1 + .165X2 จากคะแนนมาตรฐาน Zy = .138ZX1 + .600ZX2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationships among mental ability, the general motor ability and volleyball skills of beach volleyball players participated in national games. The samples used in this study were 40 girls who were the beach volleyball players participated in National Games. The data were then analyzed in terms of Pearsonʼs Product Moment Correlation Coefficients and Multiple Correlation Coefficient. The t-test and F-test were also used to determine if the correlation were statistically significant. The result indicated that : 1. The mental ability correlated with the general motor ability at .845 with statistically significant at .01 level. 2. The mental ability correlated with the volleyball skills at .645 with statistically significant at .01 level. 3. The general motor ability correlated with the volleyball skills at .716 with statistically significant at .01 level. 4. The relationships between the volleyball skills ability and the mental ability and the general motor ability at .720 with statistically significant at .05 level. 5. The regression equation formed by using volleyball skills ability (Y) as the criterion and mental ability (X1) as a predictor and general motor ability (X2) as the another predictor were as follows : Y = 51.430 + .0049 X1 + .165X2 Zy = .138ZX1 + .600ZX2
Creative Commons License