Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนอ่านโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีสามศร ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching reading by applying the triarchic theory on Thai language reading comprehension ability of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.143
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการสอนอ่านโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีสามศร ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถม ศึกษา ปีที่ 5 ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2545 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 74 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลอง เป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีสามศร และกลุ่มควบคุมเป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ โดยใช้เวลาในการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทยของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านโดยการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีสามศร สูงกว่าความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการสอนอ่านแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate effects of teaching reading by applying The triarchic theory on Thai language reading comprehension ability of Prathom Suksa five students. Samples of 74 Prathom Suksa five students, academic year 2002 in Kasetsart University Laboratory School, were divided into two groups. The experimental group was taught by applying the triarchic theory and the control group was taught using the conventional method. The experiment was conducted for 12 weeks. The research instrument used was reading comprehension ability test. Data were analyzed using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The result indicated that Thai language reading comprehension ability of Prathom Suksa five students who were instructed by applying the triarchic theory was significantly higher than those being instructed using the conventional method at the level of .05
Share
COinS