Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินโครงการหลักสูตรภาคภาษาอังกฤษ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of English program curriculum for secondary school level of Yothinburana School, Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.117
Abstract
ประเมินโครงการหลักสูตรภาคภาษาอังกฤษ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนโยธินบูรณะ กรมสามัญศึกษา โดยมีกรอบการวิจัยตามแบบจำลองซิป และศึกษากับผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา และนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาไปแล้ว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบประเมินตามแบบประเมิน CIPP และ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการหลักสูตรภาคภาษาอังกฤษ สอดคล้องกับพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 และแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 9 ในส่วนของแนวทางเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาคนให้มีคุณภาพ ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้นด้านโครงสร้างหลักสูตร และจำนวนหน่วยการเรียนของหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมาก เนื้อหาหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ครูผู้สอนมีคุณวุฒิตรงตามวิชาที่สอน และมีประสิทธิภาพในการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก นักเรียนที่ได้รับคัดเลือกมีความพร้อมทางภาษาอังกฤษอยู่ในระดับมาก หลักสูตรสอดคล้องกับการปฏิรูปการศึกษาในระดับมาก ยกเว้นความหลากหลายของวิชาเลือกมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านอาคารสถานที่ เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนห้องปฏิบัติการมีความเพียงพออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่มีประสิทธิภาพอยู่ในระดับน้อย ห้องสมุดมีตำราวิชาการ ข่าวสารเพียงพอต่อความต้องการของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนห้องน้ำมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ด้านกระบวนการ การจัดการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมกับรายวิชา และสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีการจัดสอนเสริมกับนักเรียนที่เรียนไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ และช่วงเวลาการจัดสอนเสริมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านการนิเทศครูผู้สอนมีการนัดหมายก่อนและผลการนิเทศ สามารถนำไปปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนได้อยู่ในระดับมาก การจัดครูเข้าสอนตรงตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การสอนของครูอยู่ในระดับมาก และการสนับสนุนสื่อวัสดุครุภัณฑ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านผลผลิต ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความสามารถในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ มีความสามารถอยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นการสื่อสารให้ถูกต้องตามหลักไวยกรณ์ มีความสามารถอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความเชื่อมั่นในการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ มีความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To evaluate English Program curriculum for secondary school level of Yothinburana school, Department of General Education by which the CIPP model was applied as the scope of the study. Populations were school administers, teachers, students, student's parents, graduates and their academic advisors. The instruments used were evaluation forms and documentation analysis forms. Research results showed as follows: Context evaluation: Data indicated that the program's objectives were relevance to the Educational Act. B.E. 2542 and the Ninth National Economic and Social Development Plan regarding the human development guidelines. Input evaluation: Data revealed that the appropriateness of the curriculum structure were rated at the high level, curriculum content were rated at the moderate level, teacher's qualifications and teaching competency were rated at the high level, student's competencies were rated at the high level. The Curriculum also were relevance to the Educational Reform policies whereby the elective subjects were rated at the moderate level. Buildings and ground were rated at the high level, whereby the laboratories were rated at the moderate level for the appropriateness and were rated at the low level for the utilization. Library were rated at the moderate level for among of textbooks and journals required, whereby toilets were rated at the low level. Process evaluation: Data showed that instructional activities were rated at the moderate level, While remedial teaching activities were rated at the moderate level. Supervisory activities were rated at the high level, teacher's assignment criteria were rated at the high level, While supporting services were rated at the moderate level. Product evaluation: Data showed that the outputs were relevance to the program's objectives at the moderate level, While English competencies were rated at the high level except skill in grammar was rated at the moderate level. Student's competencies confidence were rated at the high level.
Share
COinS