Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการนิเทศการสอนของผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการในโรงเรียนแกนนำปฏิรูปกระบวนการเรียนรู้ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on instructional supervision process of administrators and academic teachers in learning process reform leading schools under the Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.114
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการและปัญหาการนิเทศการสอนของผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการในโรงเรียนแกนนำปฏิรูปกระบวนการเรียนรู้ สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูวิชาการ จำนวน 224 คน ได้รับคืนเป็นฉบับสมบูรณ์ 204 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.07 นำมาวิเคราะห์ขอมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การกำหนดนโยบายการนิเทศการสอนในชั้นเรียน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่วางแผนการนิเทศการสอนโดยจัดทำเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ให้ความรู้แก่ครูผู้สอนโดยประชุมชี้แจง กำหนดคุณสมบัติผู้นิเทศโดยพิจารณาจากความเป็นผู้มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ และสำรวจสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหาและความต้องการโดยการประชุมคณะครูทั้งหมด การประชุมวางแผน ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการส่วนใหญ่สร้างสัมพันธภาพกับครูผู้สอนโดยการพูดคุยปรึกษาหารือในเรื่องการสอนอยู่เสมอและใช้การทักทายปราศรัยก่อนด้วยความเป็นมิตร การกำหนดพฤติกรรมที่จะสังเกตการสอนผู้บริหารใช้วิธีการพูดคุยกับครูถึงความสำคัญว่าพฤติกรรมการสอนของครูมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนและผลการเรียนครูวิชาการใช้วิธีการให้โอกาสและความเป็นอิสระแก่ครูในการกำหนดปัญหาการสอนด้วยตนเอง การกำหนดเวลาสังเกตการสอน ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการส่วนใหญ่กำหนดเวลาสังเกตการสอนเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง/ห้อง การกำหนดเครื่องมือสังเกตการสอน ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการใช้เครื่องมือที่ผู้นิเทศและครูผู้สอนร่วมกันสร้างขึ้น การสังเกตการสอน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่สังเกตเรื่องการใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน ครูวิชาการส่วนใหญ่สังเกตเรื่องบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน การบันทึกพฤติกรรมการสอน ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการบันทึกข้อมูลตรงตามที่สังเกตเห็นการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการสอน ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการใช้การนำเสนอข้อมูลให้ครูผู้สอนทราบอย่างชัดเจน ร่วมกันพิจารณาพฤติกรรมการสอนที่ดีคงไว้และร่วมกันพิจารณาพฤติกรรมการสอนที่ต้องการเปลี่ยนแปลง การประชุมให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ ผู้บริหารใช้วิธีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นร่วมกันเพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจที่ตรงกันครูวิชาการใช้วิธีชื่นชมพฤติกรรมการสอนที่ดี ส่วนการเลือกวิธีการในการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอน ผู้บริหารและครูวิชาการใช้วิธีการพิจารณาพฤติกรรมการสอนที่ดีคงไว้ ปัญหาการดำเนินการตามกระบวนการนิเทศการสอนส่วนใหญ่พบว่า ครูมีภาระหน้าที่มากไม่มีเวลาในการศึกษาและรับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศ ครูผู้สอนไม่ส่งแผนการสอนตามกำหนดเวลา ขาดบุคลากรในการดำเนินการสร้างเครื่องมือบุคลากรขาดความรู้ความสามารถในการใช้เครื่องมือ ขาดการประชุมปรึกษาหารืออย่างต่อเนื่อง ขาดการประชุมให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับอย่างต่อเนื่องและครูไม่เปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the process and problems of instructional supervision of administrators and academic teachers in Learning Process Reform Leading Schools under the Office of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Provincial Primary Education. The researcher sent 224 copies of questionnaire to administrators and academic teachers, and were returned 204 copies, count 91.07% data analysis was accomplished by frequency distribution and percentage. The finding were as follows : The assignment of instructional supervision policy : most of administrators planned the instructional supervision by managing the annual plans, and gave knowledge to teachers by arranging the conference | assigned the quality of supervisors by considering their good relationships, and survey the problems and of teachers' need by arranging the conference in their schools. Planning conference : most of administrators and academic teachers built up relationships between them and teachers by discussing about teaching behaviors frequently and greeted teachers friendly. The assignment of teaching behaviors : the administrators suggested the teachers that the importance of teaching behaviors have the impact to student behaviors and student’s learning outcomes. Academic teachers provided teacher autonomy to select their own teaching problems. The arranging time for classroom observation, most of administrators and academic teachers arranged the observation one time for each class. The observation instrument : administrators and academic teachers used the instrument which they construct together. Classroom observation : most of administrators observed the instructional medias and materials | most of academic teachers observed the classroom environment. Administrators and academic teachers recorded teaching behaviors directly. They indicated the information of teaching in order to analyze their teaching behaviors, then discussed and maintain positive teaching behaviors and improved some teaching behaviors. Feedback conference : administrators discussed some teaching behaviors in order to maintain good understanding between them and teachers. Academic teachers admired positive teaching behaviors. Selecting the way to change teaching behaviors : administrators and academic teachers maintain positive teaching behaviors. The problems of supervisory process were found that most of teachers have overloaded work and they did not have time to study about instructional supervision, teachers cannot hand in lesson plans in time, lacked of personnel to make the instructional materials and teachers did not have knowledge to use them | lacked of continuous conference 1 feedback and teachers did not improve their teaching behaviors.
Creative Commons License