Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเมืองพัทยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of school basic curriculum construction in schools under the Education Department, Muang Pattaya Authority
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.112
Abstract
การวิจัย์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเมืองพัทยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเมืองพัทยา จำนวน 10 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ คณะกรรมการสนับสนุน ส่งเสริมงานวิชาการเมืองพัทยา คณะกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรและงานวิชาการสถานศึกษา คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และคณะอนุกรรมการระดับกลุ่มวิชา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำเสนอเป็นรายโรงเรียน และภาพรวมของเมืองพัทยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มีการดำเนินงานทั้งเมืองพัทยาและโรงเรียน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการสร้างความตระหนักแก่บุคลากรโดยจัดประชุมชี้แจง ประชุมปฏิบัติการ ให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากร โดยจัดอบรม ประชุม อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ศึกษาดูงานและศึกษาเอกสาร เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดทำหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ การจัดทำหลักสูตรตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรและงานวิชาการสถานศึกษา และคณะอนุกรรมการระดับกลุ่มวิชา จัดทำข้อมูลสารสนเทศ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลด้านนักเรียน บุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ สังคม เศรษฐกิจ ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น แหล่งการเรียนรู้และชุมชน มีการจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานคือ จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี แผนปฏิทินปฏิบัติงานและโครงการ 2) การดำเนินการจัดทำสาระของหลักสูตร มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านผู้เรียน บุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและชุมชน เพื่อนำข้อมูลมากำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ ภารกิจและเป้าหมาย และกำหนดคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โดยมีผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ คณะครูทั้งโรงเรียนและคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาร่วมกันกำหนด จัดทำโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร จัดทำผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวังรายปี/รายภาค โดยให้ครูตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้เป็นผู้ทำ มีการจัดทำคำอธิบายรายวิชา จัดหน่วยการเรียนรู้ใช้การบูรณาการหน่วยการเรียนรู้ มีการจัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้แบบรายปีและรายครั้ง มีการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนเป็น 2 แบบคือ กิจกรรมแนะแนว กิจกรรมนักเรียน ประกอบด้วย ลูกเสือ เนตรนารี และกิจกรรมชุมนุม/ชมรม โดยให้ผู้เรียนเลือกเรียนตามความถนัดและความสนใจ 3) การดำเนินการบริหารหลักสูตร (ใช้หลักสูตร) มีการเตรียมบุคลากร โดยการประชุมชี้แจง การอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการและการศึกษาดูงาน จัดครูเข้าสอนตามประสบการณ์ มีการจัดตารางสอน จัดบริการวัสดุหลักสูตร คือ คู่มือครูหนังสือ สื่อการสอน กำหนดการสอน แผนการเรียนรู้ มีการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร โดยการสังเกตการสอน เยี่ยมชั้นเรียน มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรที่หลากหลายรูปแบบ เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจระหว่างโรงเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชน จัดการเรียนรู้เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ วัดและประเมินผลจากสภาพจริง ประเมินจากแฟ้มสะสมงานและประเมินจากการปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems of basic curriculum construction in schools under the Education Department, Muang Pattaya Authority. The population were schools under the Education Department, Muang Pattaya Authority. Bywhich data were gathered from Muang Pattaya Academic committee members, school board members, and schools academic promotion and curriculum administration committee members, also academic strands committee members. The research instruments employed were structured interview forms, questionnaire, and document analysis forms. Data were analyzed by using content analysis and frequency. The results were as follows : 1. The preparation stage : Both Muang Pattaya Authority and schools organized meetings, and workshops for school personnel in order to create the awareness. Workshops, study tours were organized so as to materials provided for curriculum guidelines preparation, instructional activities employed, measurement and evaluation criterias, also school curriculum strands. School academic promotion and curriculum administration committee was organized so as to academic strands committee. Management of information system was organized in each school to provide data on students, personnel, buildings and grounds, economics, social, local wisdoms, and local community resources. Action plans and work schedules were formulated for plan implementation. 2. The curriculum organization stage : School vision, mission and goals, includings students desirable characteristics were set upon analyzing data on students, personnel, buildings and grounds, economic, social, and community, and they will be approved by school administrator, school academic assistance, teachers and school board members. Curriculum structure, yearly and semestery learning outcomes were set up by teachers within each academic strands. Subject syllabuses were prepared, so as to learning units and instructional plans. Students development activities were designed to composed of counseling activities and student activities which composed of boy scout, girl scout, and other activities which students can choose upon their interest. 3. The curriculum implementation stage : Personnel were prepared through meetings, workshops, and study tours. Teachers were assigned according to their experiences, class schedule and other supporting services were also prepared. Supervision was conducted through instructional observations and classroom visits. Public relation activities were conducted through many kind of medias in order to create the mutual understanding to the community. Integrating techique was emphasized upon instructional activities whereby measurement and evaluation techniques were emphasized on authentic assessment through portfolio and actual performance.
Creative Commons License