Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในการจำบทร้อยกรองภาษาไทยระหว่างกลุ่มที่ฝึกท่องจากการฟังและฝึกท่องจากการอ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathayom suksa two students' abilities to recall Thai poetry between groups reciting from listening and from reading
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตต์นิภา ศรีไสย์
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.95
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในการจำบทร้อยกรองภาษาไทยกลุ่มที่ฝึกท่องจากการฟังและฝึกท่องจากการอ่าน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในการจำบทร้อยกรองภาษาไทยระหว่างกลุ่มที่ฝึกท่องจากการฟังและฝึกท่องจากการอ่าน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 2 ห้อง ห้องละ 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แผนการสอนการฝึกท่องบทร้อยกรอง จำนวน 6 คาบ สำหรับกลุ่มที่ฝึกท่องจากการฟังและสำหรับกลุ่มที่ฝึกท่องจากการอ่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการจำบทร้อยกรอง เป็นข้อสอบแบบอัตนัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อคำนวณค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ (X ร้อยละ) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และ ค่า t-test ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS/PC ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถของนักเรียนในการจำบทร้อยกรองภาษาไทย กลุ่มที่ฝึกท่องจากการฟังกลอนสุภาพและโครงสี่สุภาพ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ความสามารถของนักเรียนในการจำบทร้อยกรองภาษาไทย กลุ่มที่ฝึกท่องจากการอ่านกลอนสุภาพและโคลงสี่สุภาพ อยู่ในระดับผ่านเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำที่กำหนด 3. ความสามารถในการจำบทร้อยกรองภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่ฝึกท่องจากการฟัง สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ฝึกท่องจากการอ่าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the study were to investigate abilities of mathayom suksa two students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School to recall Thai poetry from listening and reading in 2001 academic year. The data were gathered from two classes and each class contained 34 students by using six poetry recitation lesson plans for the group of students which recited from listening and for the group of students which recited from reading. The poetry reitation testings were administered to each group of subjets to check their abilities to recall Thai poetry. The data were analyzed by the SPSS/PC program to find X, S.D. and t-test value. The results revealed that: 1. The ability to memorize Thai poetry of mathayom suksa two students who practise reciting from listening to Thai poetry were modrate. 2. The ability to memorize Thai poetry of mathayom suksa two students who practise reciting from reading to Thai poetry were passed the lower criteria. 3. The ability to memorize Thai poetry of mathayom suksa two students who practise reciting from listening is higher than of those who practise reciting from reading.
Creative Commons License