Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว สำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาลด้วยกระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the environmental conservation program at tourist attractions for parents of preschool children by participatory rural apprasal
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.87
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้วยกระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วมสำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาล 2 จำนวน 15 คน จากโรงเรียนบ้านหน้าค่าย ตำบลมะเร็ต อำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี โปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวประกอบด้วย 1) คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ จำนวน 1 เล่ม 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรม 3) เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ขั้นตอนการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว มี 4 ขั้นดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) สร้างโปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว สำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาลด้วยกระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วม 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาล ด้วยกระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วม 4) ปรับปรุงโปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว สำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาลด้วยกระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วม ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 12 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็น การประเมินพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ของผู้ปกครองก่อนการทดลองโปรแกรมฯ 1 สัปดาห์ ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 1.30 ชั่วโมง การประเมินพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ของผู้ปกครองหลังการทดลองโปรแกรมฯ 1 สัปดาห์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที( t-test ) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวสำหรับผู้ปกครองเด็กอนุบาล ด้วยกระบวนการการมีส่วนร่วม ผู้ปกครองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลองผู้ปกครองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินโปรแกรมที่กำหนดไว้ คือ 80%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop an environmental conservation program at tourist attractions for parents of preschool children. The subjects consisted of the fifteen parents of preschool children from Bannakaiy School Marat District, Amper Kao Samui, Surattanee Province. The program composed of 1) a manual 2) a package of the activity plan and 3) the data analysis assessment. The four steps of the program were as follows 1. Studying basic infomation 2. Developing the program 3. Trying out the program 4. Revising the program. The collection period had lasted for 12 weeks. The parents check spelling assessment was done one week prior to the program. Program testing lasted 10 weeks, three days per week with one and half hour per day. The parents check spelling assessment was done one week after finished the program and the data were analyzed using t-test. The reseacrh findings were two-fold: 1. After the field of the environmental conservation program at tourist attractions for parents of preschool children by participatory rural appraisal, the scores on environmental behaviour of the parents were significantly higher than those of before at the .01 level significance. 2. After the test, the scores on environmental behaviour of parents significantly higher than the program evaluation standard at 80%.
Creative Commons License