Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านของครูและผู้ทรงภูมิปัญญาเพื่อการจัดประสบการณ์ระดับอนุบาลตามวิถีชีวิตชนบทอีสาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the dialectical construction program on the transaction of folk culture of teachers and human treasures for providing preschool learning experience on rural Isan ways of life
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.82
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านของครูและผู้ทรงภูมิปัญญาเพื่อการจัดประสบการณ์ระดับอนุบาลตามวิถีชีวิตชนบทอีสาน โดยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 4 นำไปใช้และปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ กรณีศึกษาเป็นโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในภาคอีสาน คือโรงเรียนห้วยรังและโรงเรียนต้นโพธิ์ ผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ คือ ครูระดับอนุบาล 6 คน และผู้ทรงภูมิปัญญา 9 คน จากในและนอกชุมชนห้วยรังและชุมชนต้นโพธิ์ จากกระบวนการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ระหว่างครูและผู้ทรงภูมิปัญญาพบว่า ครูอนุบาลแสวงหาความเข้าใจอย่างถ่องแท้ถึงการปรับใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านด้วยการคิดอย่างกี่ถ้วน 4 ลักษณะ คือ 1) การวิเคราะห์เหตุปัจจัยที่ขึ้นต่อกันตามธรรมชาติ 2) การค้นหาคุณค่าที่แท้จริง 3) การแก้ปัญหาอย่าง สร้างสรรค์4) การพิจารณาตามหลักธรรม โดยผ่านการใช้เทคนิคสแกฟโฟล์ดิง 6 แบบ คือ 1) การดัดเลือก 2) การลดทางเลือก 3) การรักษาเส้นทาง 4) การชี้จุดสำคัญ 5) การป๋องกันปัญหา 6) การสาธิตวิธีปฏิบัติ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้นำครูอนุบาลสู่การปรับ 1) มุมมองของครูในการปรับใช้วัฒนธรรม 2) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและสื่อ 3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4) ความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนครูอนุบาลโรงเรียนบ้านห้วยรังเลือกปรับใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านด้านเกษตรกรรม ด้านหัตถกรรม ด้านภาษา และวรรณกรรม และด้านปรัชญา ศาสนาและประเพณี ครูอนุบาลโรงเรียนบ้านต้นโพธิ์เลือกปรับใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านด้านเกษตรกรรม โปรแกรมการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับใช้วัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านของครูและผู้ทรงภูมิปัญญาเพื่อการจัดประสบการณ์ระดับอนุบาลตามวิถีชีวิตชนบทอีสาน เป็นโปรแกรมเชิงพัฒนาที่กำหนดแนวปฏิบัติให้ครูและผู้ทรงภูมิปัญญามีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์และกำหนดเนื้อหา กิจกรรม สถานที่ และเวลาซึ่งมิความยึดหยุ่นตามวิถีชีวิตของชุมชน โปรแกรมที่ปรับปรุงแล้วประกอบด้วยแนวคิด หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ สาระ การดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯ และการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the dialectical construction program on the transaction of folk culture of teachers and human treasures for providing preschool learning experience on rural Isan ways of life. The program consisted of four phases, namely, preparation, construction, field testing, and revision. The case study was Huay Rung Primary School and Ton Pho Primary School in Isan. The program participants were six preschool teachers and nine human treasures in and outside of Huay Rung and Ton Pho communities. According to the process of the dialectical construction with the human treasures, the preschool teachers sought insights into theirs folk culture by four types of attentive reflection: 1) analyzing interdependent causes and effects in nature; 2) searching true value; 3) creative problem solving; 4) moral consideration, through six aspects of scaffolding: 1) recruitment of areas of interest; 2) reduction in degree of freedom; 3) direction maintenance; 4) marking critical features; 5) frustration control; 6) practice demonstration. The dialectical construction led the teachers to adapt 1) their cultural points of view; 2) arrangement of instructional environment and materials; 3) the learning activities; 4) the school and community collaborative partnership. At Huay Rung Primary School, the teachers chose to adapt the culture of agriculture, handicraft, language and literature, and, philosophy, religion, and tradition. At Ton Pho Primary School, the teachers chose to adapt the culture of agriculture. The program, as a development program, provided operational guidelines to teachers and human treasures’ collaboration in analysis and identification of content, activities, places, and time for dialectical construction activities flexible to the community's ways of life. The revised program consisted of concepts, principles, goals, content, implementation procedure, and evaluation.
Creative Commons License