Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล ที่เรียนโดยใช้เรื่องเชิงคณิตศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of mathematical ability in kindergarteners learned through mathematics stories
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.78
Abstract
พัฒนาความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล ที่เรียนโดยใช้เรื่องเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นเด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 อายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 69 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 34 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองเรียนโดยใช้เรื่องเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนโดยไม่ใช้เรื่องเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ t-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เพิ่มขึ้น ของนักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าสูงกว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เพิ่มขึ้น ของนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop mathematical abilty of kindergerteners learned through mathematics stories. The subjects of the study were 69 kindergarteners ages five to six, divided into 2 groups ; 35 in the experimental group and 34 in the control group. The instrument used in this study was a mathematical ability test. Students in the experimental group learned through mathematics stories. In the control group, students learned without mathematics stories. Data were analyzed by using t-test to compare mathematical ability of students in the experimental and control groups. It was found that the difference between mathematical ability mean scores of students in the experimental group was greater than in the control group at .05 level of significance
Share
COinS