Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู วิทยาลัยสารพัดช่าง กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Self development of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course as perceived by administrators and instructors, Poly-Technic Colleges, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.64
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น วิทยาลัยสารพัดช่าง กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านสื่อ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาตนเองของครูด้านการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสัน วิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ประสบการณ์ทำงานและวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู กลุ่มประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้บริหาร 20 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 238 คน รวมกลุ่มประชากรทั้งหมด 258 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามชนิดประมาณค่าและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู วิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู วิทยาลัยสารพัดช่างกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านสื่อ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน ปรากฏว่าการพัฒนาตนเองของครู ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาตนเองของครูเกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ตามตัวแปรเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงาน ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครู ปรากฏว่าครูผู้สอนที่มีเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน ต่างกัน มีการพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษา และสถานภาพสมรส แตกต่างกันมีการพัฒนาตนเองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and to compare state the self - development on learning and teaching of instructors concerning of vocational short course at Poly - technic Colleges, Bangkok Metropolis as perceived by administrators and instructors in curriculum, teaching - learning activities, teachers, teaching - learning media, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and workshop and study and to study and to compare state the self development on learning and teaching of instructors concerning of vocational short course Poly - technic Colleges, Bangkok Metropolis as perceived by administrators and instructors with different gender, age, marital status elderly and working experience. The populations of this study consisted of 20 administrators and 238 instructors. The total number was 258. The data was collected by using questionnaires with rating scales and were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations, t - test, one-way analysis of variance and secheffe multiple comparison method. The major findings of this study were as follows : 1. The self - development of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course as perceived by administrators and instructors Poly - technic Colleges, Bangkok Metropolis were found at the moderate level. 2. The perception of self development of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course as perceived by administrators and instructors Poly - technic Colleges, Bangkok Metropolis in curriculum, teaching - learning activities, teachers, teaching - learning media, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and workshop showed a significant difference at the 0.05 level. 3. The perception of self development of instructors concerning learning and teaching of vocational short course as perceived by administrators and instructors Poly - technic Colleges, Bangkok metropolis. There were no statistically significant difference among different gender, age, marital status and working experience among the samples. However there was a statistically significant difference between administrators and instructors in the aspect of elderly at the .01 and .05 level.
Share
COinS