Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน : อนาคตภาพจากการประยุกต์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างและการสนทนากลุ่ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the effectiveness of non-formal education community learning centres : a scenario from applying of structural equation model and focused group interview
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.55
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนด้วยการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย จากข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ นำมาวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบขนาดและทิศทางของอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิผลต่อประสิทธิผลของคณะกรรมการศูนย์การเรียนชุมซนในสภาพปัจจุบันและในสภาพอนาคตของศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนดีเด่นและศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนทั่วไปทุกภูมิภาคของประเทศ ซึ่งในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยแบบสอบถาม การสนทนากลุ่ม การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าสถิติพื้นฐานด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS 9.05 ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของรูปแบบความสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.30 และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต ผลการวิจัยศึกษาในครั้งนี้พบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนทั่งในสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพอนาคตที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์การทดถอยพหุคูณที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ การรับรู้ในบทบาทด้านการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำแบบมุ่งงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์การ 2. การวิเคราะห์ด้วยโมเดลสมการโครงลร้างศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนดีเด่นและศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนทั่วไป พบว่าโมเดลส่วนใหญ่มีความลอดคล้องกลมกลืน โดยมีปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิผลทางตรง ได้แก่ ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรและพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำ ซึ่งมีปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิผลทางอ้อมที่ส่งผ่านปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิผลทางตรง ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน การรับรู้ในบทบาทการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ทั้งนี้ปัจจัยที่เป็นข้อแตกต่างระหว่างโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างในสภาพปัจจุบันและอนาคต ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานและระดับการศึกษาของคณะกรรมการศูนย์การเรียนชุมชน 3. จาการศึกษาด้วยการวิจัยภาคสนาม พบว่า ศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนดีเด่นมีความพร้อมในด้านอาคารสถานที่และบุคลากรคณะกรรมการศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนมีอุดมการณ์และอุทิศตนเพื่อการศึกษา หากแต่ลภาพการดำเนินงานยังเป็นไปด้วยความยากลำบาก เนื่องจากขาดแคลนงบประมาณ 4. อนาคตของศูนย์การเรียนชุมชนควรมีการถ่ายโอนอำนาจการดำเนินงานการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเป็นขององค์การปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น เทศบาล อบต. เพื่อให้มีงบประมาณของเป็นตนเอง สามารถจัดการกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนให้ตอบสนองความต้องการของประชาชน มีความหลากหลาย สร้างให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วม มีทิศทางการพัฒนาที่ชัดเจนตามสภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the non formal education community learning center effectiveness via the descriptive research by using the qualitative and quantitative data. The data were analyzed and com pared เท order to obtain the sizes and directions of direct and indirect influences of factors having effects on the efficiency of the community learning centre’s committee of the outstanding and the community learning centers throughout the country. (in the present condition and in the future condition) Apart from that, this study included the field research from the outstanding learning centres of each region. The data were collected by mans of questionnaires, focus groups, interviews and observations. The data were analyzed using basic statistics through spss 9.05 program, test to validate the fit of the coherence of the structural equation model by LISREL 8.30 program and the field research data were analyzed using content analysis The research results were as following; 1. The regression analysis results showed that the important factors affecting the community learning centres at present and in the future were the perception or the roles in the non formal education administration, the leadership behavior based on task-oriented and the commitment within the organization. 2. The analysis of the structural equation model of the outstanding and the community learning centres showed that most of the models fit to the empirical data. The direct influence were the commitment with the organization and the leadership behavior. The factors having indirect effects through the factors having direct effects were the motivation in working, the perception of the roles in the non formal education administration. The difference between the structural equation models at present and in the future were the experiences in working and the level of the community learning centre’s committee’s education. 3. The analysis from the field research showed that the outstanding community learning centres were well equipped with building and personals. The community learning centre’s committee had ideal perspective and devoted themselves for education but the running of the center had difficulties due to lack of budget. 4. In the future the community learning centre should transfer their business to the local administration organizations such as Tumbol local government, municipality so that they would have their own budget and that they were capable to dial with the non formal education activities to in responding to the need of the people, had variety of learning methods created up the participation and set the clear direction of development according to the community surrounding.
Share
COinS