Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถ ในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของประชาชน ใน ปี พ.ศ. 2555
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Organizing non-formal education for enhancing self-directed learning capabilities of the Thai people in the year 2555 B.E.
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
เสาวคนธ์ สุดสวาสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.53
Abstract
ศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ ด้วยการนำตนเองของประชาชนและแนวทางการจัดการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนในอนาคต เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ผลการวิจัยได้คุณลักษณะความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของประชาชน โดยใช้เครื่องมือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง จำนวน 9 ท่าน ได้องค์ประกอบที่จำเป็น 14 ประการ คือ 1) ความสามารถในการกำหนดความต้องการการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง 2) ความสามารถในการวางแผนการเรียนรู้ 3) ความสามารถทำให้ตนเกิดแรงจูงใจและควบคุมตนเอง 4) ความสามารถในการกำหนดเป้าหมายในการเรียน 5) ความสามารถในการเลือกวิธีการเรียนและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ 6) มีความรู้และทักษะในการฟัง พูด อ่าน เขียน 7) มีความรับผิดชอบในการจัดการตนเอง 8) มีใจเปิดกว้าง 9) ยอมรับตนเองและเห็นคุณค่าของตนเอง 10) ความสามารถในการประเมินผลตนเองได้ 11) มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์และการคิดวิเคราะห์ 12) มีความรู้สึกที่ดีต่อความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง 13) มีทักษะในการสื่อสาร 14) ความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับผู้อื่น และการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถ ในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของประชาชน ในปี พ.ศ. 2555 ซึ่งประยุกต์จากแนวคิดของ คาฟฟาเรลลา (Caffarella) ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงอนาคต โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 26 ท่าน ที่มีความรู้ ด้านการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง และเป็นนักวิชาการ พร้อมทั้งผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่มีความรู้ ประสบการณ์ ทางด้านการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่พัฒนาโดยการถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 รอบ ข้อมูลที่ได้ วิเคราะห์หามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ ประกอบกับความคิดเห็นจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การสร้างพื้นฐานในการวางแผน บริบทภายในองค์กร ความต้องการ บริบทภายนอก การเมือง เศรษฐกิจ การเมือง การสนับสนุนจากบุคคลและองค์กร 2. แนวคิด มาจากการสำรวจความต้องการของผู้เรียน การจัดเวทีชาวบ้าน ประชาคม ทัศนศึกษา ดูงาน การทำวิจัย 3. การคัดเลือกและการจัดลำดับความคิด ผู้เรียนเป็นคนจัดลำดับ โดยดูจากสถานการณ์ ความรุนแรง ความต้องการความจำเป็น ความสนใจและผลกระทบกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย 4. การพัฒนาวัตถุประสงค์ให้สอดคล้องกับคุณลักษณะ ความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง 14 ประการ 5. การจัดเตรียมการถ่ายโอนการเรียนรู้ ผู้จัด /ผู้สอน ควรมีทักษะ ทัศนคติ ค่านิยมเกี่ยวกับการเีรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง มีการพัฒนาแผนการเรียนรู้รายบุคคล 6. การสร้างแผนการประเมินผล มีการประเมินทั้งภายในและภายนอก โดยครูและนักวิชาการประเมิน การออกแบบการประเมินควรทำก่อนการจัดโครงการ 7. การกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของคณะทำงาน โดยผู้บริหารโครงการ ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน และผู้เกี่ยวข้องหรือผู้แทนชุมชนต่างๆมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการตามบทบาทและตามสภาพที่เป็นไปได้ 8. การจัดเตรียมงบประมาฯและการวางแผนการตลาด แหล่งทุนมาจากทุกภาคทุกส่วนของสังคมรวมทั้งต้องมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ในรูปแบบต่างๆเพื่อให้ประชาชนเข้าร่วมโครงการ 9. การสร้างแผนการเรียนการสอนผู้สอนและผู้เรียนต้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ จุดมุ่งหมายและเป้าหมายของการเีรียนรู้เพื่อให้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สามารถบรรลุจุดมุ่งหมายและเป้าหมายของหลักสูตร 10. การจัดเตรียมสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและการประสานงาน คอมพิวเตอร์และอินเตอร์เน็ตเป็นสิ่งสำคัญเพราะช่วยเป็นสื่อสำหรับช่วยเปลี่ยนความคิดและการกระจายความคิดให้ไปสู่โลกกว้างและเป็นการสนับสนุนให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันระหว่างผู้สอนกับผู้เรียน และระหว่างผู้เรียนกับผู้เรียนที่มีความสนใจตรงกัน 11. การรายงานการประเมินผลโครงการควรทำหลังจากเสร็จโครงการทันทีทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการกำกับ ติดตาม ตรวจสอบ และประเมินผล กาำรดำเนินโครงการเพื่อแก้ไขปรับปรุง และชี้แนะแต่ละโครงการให้เป็นไปตามความประสงค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study desirable characteristics of self-directed learning capabilities of people; and were proper means of organizing non-formal education provision in the future for enhancing self-directed learning capabilities. According to the research findings, using a experts' semi-structure interview as the main instrument, there are 14 essential factors of the characteristics of self-directed learning capabilities as follow 1) Be able to set up the need 2) Be able to plan 3) Be able to generate motivation and self-monitoring 4) Be able to set up learning goals 5) Be able to choose appropriate learning methods and learning resource centers 6) Ability knowledge and basic skills in listening, speaking, reading and writing 7) Have self responsibility 8) Be able to open to new learning opportunities 9) Have self acceptance and self esteem 10) Be able to evaluate self-learning 11) Have creative and critical thinking 12) Have positive belief toward self-directed learning capabilities 13) Have Communicative skill 14) Be able to learn with others. Provision of organinzing non-formal education for enhancing self-directed learning capabilities of the people conducted in B.E. 2555 has applied Caffarrella's viewpoint which has been regarded as future research using Delphi Technique. The sample comprises 26 experts in self-directed learning who fully have knowledge and experiences in conduct non-formal education programs. Instruments used in this study are questionnaires developed by asking the experts three times. Data obtained are used to analyze and calculate median, focus group discussion from 3 local groups working at Non-Formal Education Center in Bangkok Metropolitan. The research finding are concluded as follows 1. Establishing basic for planing process: Thais includes internal and external factors, target groups' need, politics, economics, and supports from various people and organizations. 2. Identifying program ideas: Ideas are acquired from the survey of learner's need, community forum, communities, excursion and conduction research. 3. Sorting and prioritizing: Ideas obtained are prioritized by learners by consideration situation, violence, necessities, interests and impacts on target groups concerned. 4. Developing program objectives: Objective must be developed consistently with 14 characteristics of self-directed learning capabilities. 5. Preparing for the transfer of learning: Providers/teachers should have proper skills, attitudes and values concerning self-directed learning. Plans for learning contact are developed as well. 6. Formulation evaluation plans: Internal and external evaluation are designed and conducted by teachers and evaluators before learning the project. 7. Determining format and staff: contain roles of the project staff and determined by administrators. Teacher, learners and people concerned or community representatives take part in implementing the project according to their roles and feasible condition. 8. Preparing budgets and marketing plans; Sources of fund come from all regions and parts of the society. In order to persuade more people to participate in the project, various forms of public relations must be implemented. 9. Designing instructional plans: Teacher and learners must have knowledge and understand objectives and roles of the curriculum. 10. Coordinating facilities and on-site events: Computer and Internet presently play crucial roles because they can be worldwide changed and spread one's ideas. In addition, it effectively promotes mutual learning between teachers and learners; and among learners whose interest are the same. 11. Communicating the value of the program: Evaluation reports should be conducted right away after project completion. It is a tool for monitoring, following, and auditing, with the main purpose of improving and giving advise to the project as previously planned
Share
COinS