Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์บนเว็บตามแนวคิดของโพลยาสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of web-based instruction according to Polya problem solving approach for lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.32
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ นำเสนอรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมและประเมินรูปแบบของการเรียนการสอนการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์บนเว็บ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์สำนวน 10 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บรวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 17 คน ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามปลายปิดชนิดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชั้นทำความเข้าใจปัญหา ครูนำเสนอโจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ผ่านเว็บเพจ วิธีที่ใช้ในการจัดกลุ่มนักเรียนคือให้นักเรียนจัดกลุ่มเอง นักเรียนใช้กระดานสนทนาในการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นและการนำเสนอความคิดเห็นต่อครู นักเรียนวาดภาพเพื่อทำความเข้าใจโจทย์แล้วนำเสนอต่อครูผ่านเว็บเพจ 2. ชั้นวางแผน นักเรียนใช้กระดานสนทนาในการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นและการนำเสนอความคิดเห็นต่อครู ครูนำเสนอประโยคสัญลักษณ์ด้วยเว็บเพจ ครูและนักเรียนกันอภิปรายผ่านกระดานสนทนา ครูสรุปความคิดเห็นและเขียนประโยคสัญลักษณ์ผ่านกระดานสนทนา นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นและนำเสนอความคิดเห็นผ่านกระดานสนทนา นักเรียนบันทึกวิธีแก้ปัญหาลงบนกระดานแต่ละกลุ่ม นักเรียนลงความเห็นเลือกวิธีแก้ปัญหาด้วยกระดานสนทนา 3. ชั้นดำเนินการตามแผน นักเรียนร่วมกันแก้ปัญหาผ่านกระดานสนทนา 4. ชั้นตรวจสอบ นักเรียนอภิปรายและตรวจสอบขั้นตอนการแก้ปัญหาผ่านกระดานสนทนา นักเรียนนำคำตอบแทนค่าตรวจสอบคำตอบในเว็บเพจที่สามารถแทนค่า นักเรียนตัวแทนกลุ่มตรวจสอบคำตอบกับเพื่อนผ่านกระดานสนทนา ตัวแทนนักเรียนบอกคำตอบที่ได้กับครูผ่านกระดานสนทนา ครูให้นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้คำตอบที่ถูกต้องผ่านกระดานสนทนา ครูอธิบายเพิ่มเติมและสรุปคำตอบที่ถูกต้องผ่านกระดานสนทนา นักเรียนสรุปการแก้ปัญหาโดยการถามตอบกับครูผ่านกระดานสนทนา ครูให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดโดยอ่านโจทย์ผ่านเว็บเพจแล้วตอบผ่านกระดานสนทนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the opinions of the panel experts and to propose a model for mathematics web - based instruction according to Polya problem solving approach for lower secondary school students. The samples were 10 experts in mathematics teaching and 1 7 experts in web-based instruction. Delphi technique was used for data collection. The instruments used to collect data were questionnaires. Five specified experts confirmed results of the findings. The statistics used to analyze data were median, interquartile range and average value The findings revealed that: Appropriate model for mathematics web - based instruction according to Polya problem solving approach for lower secondary school students includes: 1. During the understanding the problem stage, the teacher presented the mathematical problem solving proposal on the webpage. After that, the students were divided in to group. The students selected the group on their own. They gave the ideas on their webboard. Then the representative student presented the ideas to the teacher on the math webboard They drew the picture to go with the problem solving proposal and then presented on the webpage. 2. During the planning stage the students presented the ideas on their webboard. The representative student presented the symbol sentences on the math webboard. The teacher proposed the students symbol sentences on the webpage. The teacher and students discussed about the symbol sentences on the math webboard. The teacher concluded and wrote the symbol sentences on the math webboard. The students of each group gave the ideas of how to solve the equations on their webboard and presented the methods of solving the equations on the math Webboard. The representative student recorded the methods of solving the equations on their own webboard. The students selected the methods of solving the equations on their webboard. 3. During the acting on the plans stage the students together, solved the equations on their webboard. 4. During the examination stage the students discussed and examined the steps of solving the equations with their webboard. The students used the answer to replace the value of the variant in order to check the answer with the webpage where the value can be replaced to check the answer. The students of each group used the answers to check with the others on the math webboard. The students of each group gave the answer to their techer on the math webboard. The group O. udents whose answer is correct explained the ways of solving the equations on the math webboard. The teacher explained again and wrapped up the correct answer on the math webboard. The students wrapped up the solving of equations by asking and answering questions with the teacher on the math webboard. The students did the excercises by reading the proposals on the webpage and then the students answered on the math webboard.
ISBN
9741725647
Share
COinS