Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของรูปแบบการคิดและการควบคุมผลป้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cognitive styles and feedback control in drill and practice in a computer-assisted instruction lesson on mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.30
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของรูปแบบการคิดและการควบคุมผลป้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 โรงเรียนธัมมสิริศึกษา จำนวน 90 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนตามรูปแบบการคิดแบบวิเคราะห์เชิงบรรยาย 30 คน แบบจำแนกประเภทเชิงอ้างอิง 30 คน และแบบโยงความสัมพันธ์ 30 คน โดยแต่ละกลุ่มรูปแบบการคิด แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มย่อย คือ เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติ ที่มีโปรแกรมควบคุมผลป้อนกลับ จำนวน 15 คน และเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติที่มีผู้เรียนควบคุมผลป้อนกลับ จำนวน 15 คน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยทำการวัด ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการทดลอง และนำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์แบบฝึกปฏิบัติ ที่มีการควบคุมผลป้อนกลับต่างกัน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการคิดต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบฝึกปฏิบัติที่มีการควบคุมผลป้อนกลับต่างกัน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of cognitive styles and feedback control in drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lesson on mathematics learning achievement of Prathom Suksa six students. The subjects were 90 students of prathom suksa six students in the academic year of 2002 from Thammasirisuksa school. The subjects were divided into three cognitive styles ; descriptive-analytical style were 30 students, categorical-inferential style were 30 students and relational style were 30 students. Each group of cognitive styles was further divided into two groups, each group consisting of 15 students, group 1 learning form drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lessons with feedback control by program, group 2 learning form drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lessons with feedback control by learner. The data were analyzed by two way analysis of variance. The results were as fallows : 1. The students with different cognitive styles learning drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lessons was no statistically significant difference mathematics learning achievement at .05 level. 2. The students with different feedback control learning drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lessons was no statistically significant difference mathematics learning achievement at .05 level. 3. The students with different cognitive styles and different feedback control learning drill and practice computer-assisted instruction lessons was no statistically significant difference mathematics learning achievement at .05 level.
Share
COinS