Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของภาพเคลื่อนไหวสามมิติในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องอากาศเสียและการหายใจที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of three-dimension animation in computer assisted instruction lesson on air pollution and respiration upon learning achievement of upper elementary education students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.29
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาภาพเคลื่อนไหว 3 มิติ ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องอากาศเสียการหายใจที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลายปีที่ 4, 5 และ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2545 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม จำนวน 180 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย กลุ่มตัวอย่างในแต่ละระดับชั้นปีจำนวน 60 คน ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มสูง 30 คนและกลุ่มต่ำ 30 คน ตามระดับ ผลการเรียนในวิชาสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตในภาคการศึกษาก่อน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) ภาพเคลื่อนไหว 3 มิติในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน 9 นาที เรื่องอากาศเสียและการหายใจ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนมีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาและค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางสถิติ t test และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ Tukey ʼs HSD ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.05 การวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สูงกว่านักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สูงกว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of three dimension animation in computer assisted instruction lesson on "Air Pollution and Respiration" upon learning achievement of upper elementary education students. The subjects were 180 students of upper elementary school, Prathom Suksa four, five and six, in the academic year of 2002 at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School. Each level, contained 60 students, were divided into 30 high and 30 low levels of learning achievement in Life Experiences subject of previous academic semester. The research instruments were; 1) three dimension animation of computer assisted instruction lesson on "Air Pollution and Respiration", 2) the learning achievement test, the tests reliability was 0.85. The data were analized by using t-test, One Way Analysis of Varience, and the paired-wise comparison by means of Tukey's HSD. The results of the research were as follows; the learning achievement of the Prathom Suksa Six students was found higher than Prathom Suksa four students at 0.05 level of significant, while the learning achievement of Prathom Suksa five students was found higher than Prathom Suksa four students. Furthermore, the learning achievement of the both levels of students at Prathom Suksa Six and Prathom Suksa five were found no different at 0.05 level of significant.
Share
COinS