Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of content presentationmodel in computer-assisted instruction lesson in science subject on learning achievement and retention of mathayom suksa one hearing impaired students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.25
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาที่แตกต่างกัน 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบที่นำเสนอเนื้อหาแบบข้อความต่อเนื่องครบถ้วน กับรูปแบบที่นำเสนอเนื้อหาแบบข้อความสั้น ๆ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง มีจำนวน 20 คน เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีความบกพร่องทางการได้ยินของโรงเรียนเศรษฐเสถียร การทดลองกระทำในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2545 กลุ่มตัวอย่างถูกสุ่มอย่างง่าย เพื่อเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 10 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบบข้อความต่อเนื่องครบถ้วน และกลุ่มที่ 2 เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบบข้อความสั้น ๆ วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความคงทนในการจำด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) แบบอิสระ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ในการทดสอบ 2 หาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาต่างกันมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบบข้อความสั้น ๆ มีความคงทนในการจำสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาแบบข้อความต่อเนื่องครบถ้วน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of contents in computer-assisted instruction lesson presentation models for science subjects on learning achievement and memory retention of mathayom suksa one (grade 7) hearing impaired students. The studied group was 20 hearing impaired students in mathayom suksa one (grade 7). The study used purposiveful random sampling from students in Sethsathean School. The experiment was conducted in the second semester of 2002 academic year. The students were separated into two experimental groups with 10 students in each group. The first experimental group studied computer-assisted instruction lessons presenting complete multiple sentences model and the second experimental group studied computer-assisted instruction lessons presenting short sentences model. The collected data were analyzed statistically by t-test independence and tested significant differences in learning achievement and memory retention of the two groups. The study utilized the .05 level of confidence, for a two-tailed test. Findings of this study showed a non-significant difference in learning achievement between the two experimental groups but a significant difference in memory retention between the two experimental groups. Students who studied computer-assisted instruction lessons presenting short sentences model lessons scored significantly memory retention higher than those who studied computer-assisted instruction lessons presenting complete several sentences model lessons.
Share
COinS