Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของระดับความเป็นรูปธรรมในการนำเสนอการสอนเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์พื้นบ้านที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการเล่นเกมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีรูปแบบการคิดต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of levels of concreteness of presentationin teaching computer folk game upon the comprehension in playing game of mathayom suksa one students with different cognitive styles
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.24
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจในการเล่นเกมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีรูปแบบการคิดต่างกันที่ได้รับการสอนวิธีการเล่นเกมคอมพิวเตอร์พื้นบ้านที่มีระดับความเป็นรูปธรรมในการนำเสนอต่างกัน โดยศึกษากับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม ปีการศึกษา 2545 ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์จำนวน 150 คน ซึ่งได้จากการทำแบบทดสอบ Cognitive Styles Analysis ของ Richard Riding เพื่อตรวจสอบนักเรียนตามแบบการคิด Imager และ Verbaliserเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของรูปแบบการคิดกับระดับความเป็นรูปธรรมที่มีต่อความเข้าใจในการเล่นเกมโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-Way ANOVA)ที่ความมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ไม่พบความแตกต่างของระดับความเป็นรูปธรรมในการนำเสนอการสอนเล่นเกมที่มีผลต่อความเข้าใจในการเล่นเกมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.052.ไม่พบความแตกต่างของแบบการคิดที่มีผลต่อความเข้าใจในการเล่นเกม ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 3. ไม่พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับความเป็นรูปธรรมในการนำเสนอการสอนเล่นเกมและแบบการคิดที่มีผลต่อความเข้าใจการเล่นเกม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the comprehension of MathayomSuksa one students in playing folk computer game with different cognitive style when receiving game instruction with different level of concreteness. The subjects in this research were 150 MathayomSuksa one students from Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School, in academic year 2002. The students’ cognitive styles were identified as Imager and Verbaliser by Richard J. Riding CSA test. The data were analyzed by means of Two-way ANOVA at 0.05 level of significance. The research found that ; 1. There is no significant different between level of concreteness upon the comprehension in playing computer folk game. 2. There is no significant different between cognitive styles of students upon comprehension in playing computer folk game. 3. There is no significant interaction among levels of concreteness and cognitive styles upon student’s comprehension in playing computer folk game.
Creative Commons License