Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทย ตามการจัดกระบวนการเรียน ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ของกรมวิชาการ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for Thai subject on web-based instruction according to comprehension learning process of the Department of Curriculum and Instruction Development, Ministry of Education for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.19
Abstract
ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและนำเสนอรูปแบบที่เหมาะสม ของการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บวิชาภาษาไทย ตามการจัดกระบวนการเรียนความรู้ความเข้าใจ ของกรมวิชาการ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทย และผู้เชี่ยวชาญการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บรวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 17 คน ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามแบบปลายเปิด และแบบสอบถามปลายปิดชนิดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้ค่ามัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และมัชฌิมเลขคณิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ขั้นสังเกต ตระหนัก จำนวนนักเรียนละกลุ่มที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรม คือ 3-5 คน วิธีที่ควรใช้ในการจัดกลุ่มคือให้นักเรียนจัดกลุ่มเอง ใช้กระดานสนทนาในการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น ครูประเมินนักเรียนจากคุณภาพของเนื้อหา ในการแสดงความคิดเห็นในกระดานสนทนา 2. ขั้นวางแผนปฏิบัติ ครูมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียนโดยประกาศในเว็บเพจการเรียนการสอน จำนวนนักเรียนละกลุ่มที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมคือ 3-5 คน ใช้วิธีในการจัดกลุ่มโดยให้นักเรียนจัดกลุ่มกันเอง ให้นักเรียนอภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็นในการวางแผนปฏิบัติโดยใช้กระดานสนทนา ครูประเมินนักเรียนจากคุณภาพของเนื้อหาแสดงความคิดเห็นในกระดานสนทนา 3. ขั้นลงมือปฏิบัติ วิธีการติดต่อประสานงานภายในกลุ่มของนักเรียนใช้ Email และหรือใช้ กระดานสนทนา ผลงานและการนำเสนอผลงานนักเรียนควรจัดทำในรูปแบบของเว็บเพจ ให้นักเรียนแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นระหว่างกลุ่ม และประเมินผลงานระหว่างกลุ่มโดยใช้กระดานสนทนา ครูแสดงความคิดเห็นประเมินผลงานนักเรียนนักเรียนทราบ โดยใช้กระดานสนทนาเช่นกัน 4. ขั้นพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจ นักเรียนนำเสนอผลงานโดยการสร้างเว็บไซต์ Link จากเว็บไซต์ประจำวิชาหรือตั้งกระทู้ในกระดานสนทนา ครูและนักเรียนพิจารณากลวิธีและภาษาที่ใช้ของผลงาน หลังจากนั้นแสดงความเห็นตอบกระทู้ผลงานนักเรียนในกระดานสนทนา ครูให้รางวัลนักเรียนที่มีผลงานดีเด่น โดยการตั้งกระทู้ชมเชยผลงานนักเรียนในกระดานสนทนา วิธีการจัดป้ายนิเทศเพื่อเผยแพร่ผลงานดีเด่นโดยสร้างเป็นเว็บเพจ Column Student Award หรือทำในรูปแบบของการ Link จากเว็บไซต์ประจำวิชาไปยังเว็บไซต์ผลงานของนักเรียน ครูประเมินคุณภาพผลงานและประเมินการร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็นให้นักเรียนทราบ ในกระดานสนทนา 5. ขั้นสรุป ให้นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นสรุปความรู้ที่ได้ โดยการตอบกระทู้ในกระดานสนทนา ครูสรุปให้นักเรียนทำอีกครั้งโดยตอบกระทู้ในกระดานสนทนา หรือทำในรูปแบบของเว็บเพจสรุปเนื้อหา วิธีการทำแบบฝึกหัด/แบบทดสอบหลังเรียนใช้ Online test ครูประเมินนักเรียนจากคุณภาพของเนื้อหาแสดงความคิดเห็นในกระดานสนทนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the opinions of the panel experts and to propose a model for Thai subject on web-based instruction according to comprehension learning process of the Department of Curriculum and Instruction Development, Ministry of Education for upper secondary school students. The samples were 10 experts in Thai language teaching and 17 experts in web-based instruction. Delphi technique was used for data collection. The instruments used to collect data were questionnaires. Five specified experts confirmed results of the findings. The statistics used to analyze data were median, interquartile range and average value. The findings revealed that: Appropriate model for Thai subject on web-based instruction according to comprehension learning process of the Department of Curriculum and Instruction Development, Ministry of Education for upper secondary school students were 1. During the observation and realization stage, it was found that the most appropriate activity was webboard group discussion with 3-5 members in each group. The most appropriate strategy for group drafting was to allow students to select their own members. The most appropriate assessment technique was to evaluate quality of students discussions presented on the webboard. 2. During the preparation stage, it was found that the most appropriate strategy for the assignment presentation by teacher was to present the assignment on the instructional web page. Each group of student was to use the webboard as a mean for the discussion activity in this stage. 3. During the practice stage, e-mail and webboard were found to be the most appropriate mean for students' communication. For group work assignment presentation, web page development was found to be the most appropriate activity. Webboard was also found to be the most appropriate mean to allow students and teacher to perform group work assignment evaluation. 4. During the application stage, it was found that web site development and webboard discussion were the most appropriate mean for individual assignment presentation. Webboard was also found to be the most appropriate mean to allow students and teacher to perform individual work assignment evaluation and to provide feedback and reinforcement to each student. Student award section in the instructional web page was found to be the most appropriate mean to present student award. 5. During the conclusion stage, it was found, once again, that the webboard was the most appropriate mean for students to summarize what they have learned and for teacher to conclude the instruction. It was also found that drills were important and should be done online. Quality of webboard discussion and performance in the drills were found to be the most appropriate mean to assess student knowledge.
Creative Commons License