Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเส้นทางสู่กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ของครูต้นแบบระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of models and parths of instructional process of master teachers at the elementary education level
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีรพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Second Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.217
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนและวิเคราะห์หารูปแบบการสอนของครูต้นแบบ และศึกษาเส้นทางสู่กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูต้นแบบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์หารูปแบบการสอนของครูต้นแบบพบว่า รูปแบบการสอนที่ครูต้นแบบใช้ทั้งหมดมี 33 รูปแบบ โดยครูต้นแบบใช้รูปแบบที่มีผู้พัฒ นาไว้แล้วทุกขั้นตอน 31 คน ประยุกต์ใช้รูปแบบที่มีผู้พัฒนาไว้แล้ว 75 คน และพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนขึ้นมาใช้เอง 12 คน และครูต้นแบบที่สอนในแต่ละวิชาหรือกลุ่มประสบการณ์ส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปแบบการสอนดังนี้ วิชาภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่ใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบมุ่งประสบการณ์ภาษา (มปภ.) วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ใช้รูปแบบการสอนของ สสวท. วิชาภาษาอังกฤษใช้รูปแบบการสอนคู่มือครูตามขั้นตอน 2W3P กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบแก้ปัญหา กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัยและกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพใช้รูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้บัตรงานเป็นสื่อแบบเน้นกระบวนการกลุ่ม และครูต้นแบบที่สอนแบบบูรณาการเนื้อหาใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบบูรณาการ โดยมีขั้นตอนหลักของการจัดการเรียนการสอนแตกต่างกันไปตามลักษณะของแต่ละรูปแบบ และครูต้นแบบจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญโดยให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนรู้ ลงมือปฏิบัติกิจกรรมเพื่อสรุปหรือสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรียนรู้จากแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายทั้ง1ในและนอกห้องเรียน และนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน เส้นทางสู่กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนพบว่า ครูต้นแบบมีคุณลักษณะส่วนตัวคือ มีความขยันความมั่นใจในตนเอง ความรับผิดชอบ มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่ออาชีพครู มีความเสียสละ มีอุดมการณ์ความเป็นครู มีสำนึกในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น มีแรงจูงใจต้องการความก้าวหน้าทางหน้าที่ราชการ การยอมรับจากสังคม พัฒนาตนเองโดยเข้ารับการอบรม ศึกษาต่อ และศึกษาตำราหรือเอกสารทางวิชาการด้วยตนเอง ศึกษาดูงาน ปรึกษาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แล้วพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนตามแนวความคิดหรือความเชื่อที่ได้จากการศึกษา อบรม และประสบการณ์หรือความสามารถพิเศษของตนเอง โดยได้รับการสนับสนุนจากเพื่อนครู ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และบุคคลในครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the learning-teaching provision by the target to master teachers model, analise their instructional models and study the development paths of those instructional process. The findings can be summarized as follow: 33 instructional models were used by master teachers, 31 teachers used instructional models which was completely developed in all steps by others, 75 teachers modified instructional models already developed, and 12 teachers developed their own instructional models. Most of the master teachers used the following instructional models. Concentrate Language Encounters: CLE instructional model was used in teaching Thai, The Institute for the Promotion of teaching Science and Technology: IPTS Mathematics instructional model was used in teaching Mathematics, 2W3P instructional model was used in teaching English, solving problems instructional model was used in teaching Life Experiences, and Using Worksheet instructional model was used in teaching Character Development and Work - Oriented Experience. Master teachers who taught integrated content used integrated instructional model. Learning - teaching provision was varied according to each instructional model. Master teachers provided learning - teaching activities focus on learners’ participation, doing activities to make conclusion or create knowledge by themselves. Apart from this, learner learned from different sources both in class and outside and applied knowledge for using in their daily lives. For the paths to learning - teaching process, masters teachers had typical characteristics of being diligent, having self-confidence, responsibility and good attitude toward teaching career, devotion, teacher idol, local development conscious, job progressive motivation and social acceptation. Moreover, these master teachers improved themselves by attending training, furthering their education, studying academic documents, asking well educated persons, then developed instructional models based on their concepts and believes from their education, training and experience or special ability which gained support from their colleagues, school executives and family.
Creative Commons License