Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรม ของนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรมตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of activity organization model for developing moral of vocational industrial education students based on cognitive behavior modification approach
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Second Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.216
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรม ของนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรมตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา และเพื่อนำรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ กับนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรมโดยเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมจริยธรรม ของนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรมในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการพัฒนา รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพัฒนาจากการจัดกิจกรรมตามปกติ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น ได้แก่ รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรมตามแนวคิด การปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) การดำเนินกิจกรรมของรูปแบบที่ 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะเส้นฐาน ระยะทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล การดำเนินกิจกรรมในระยะทดลอง มีการให้ความรู้และฝึกปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับเรื่อง การจัดการความคิดความเข้าใจ ทักษะการคิดเพื่อควบคุมตนเองด้วยเทคนิคการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา การเขียนโครงการช่วยเพื่อน การซักซ้อมซ้ำ การให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับและเสริมแรงทางบวก 2. ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดการปรับพฤติกรรมทางปัญญา 2.1 นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมในระยะเส้นฐาน ระยะทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2.2 นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมจริยธรรม แตกต่างจากนักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the activity organizing model for developing moral of vocational industrial education students based on cognitive behavior modification approach and to compare moral behavior by using activity and conventional approach. The research findings were as follows: 1. The activity organizing model for developing moral based on cognitive behavior modification approach was developed, which could be provided for developing moral of vocational industrial education students. The experiment was divided into three phases : baseline, treatment, and follow up phases. The subjects in the experiment group were trained cognitive-emotion-behavior cycle, analyze behavior, thinking skill for self-control, formulated project for developing peer moral behaviors, repeated rehearsal, informative feedback and positive reinforcement. 2. The activity organizing model was implemented with the subjects in the experiment group at Potharam Technical College, Ratchaburi. It was found that: 2.1 The subjects in the experimental group had moral behavior mean scores during baseline, treatment and follow up phases were statistical significance difference at .01 level. 2.2 The subjects in the experimental group had moral behavior mean scores during treatment and follow up phases different from those of the control group, at the .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License