Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of health behaviors of students at the certificate level in colleges under the Department of Vocational Education in the Southern region
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิพย์สิริ กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.205
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาในภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 3 ในวิทยาลัยสังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา ในภาคใต้ จำนวน 550 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามฉบับสมบูรณ์กลับคืนมา 490 ฉบับ เป็นนักศึกษาชาย 240 คน เป็นนักศึกษาหญิง 250 คิเป็นร้อยละ 89.09 นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักศึกษามีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่พึงประสงค์ดังนี้ แปรงฟันอย่างน้อยวันละ 2 ครั้ง เช้าและก่อนนอน (97.6%), รับประทานผักผลไม้ (95.9%) ไม่เคยตั้งครรภ์หรือทำให้คู่นอนตั้งครรภ์ (95.7%) ไม่เคยทำแท้งหรือให้คู่นอนทำแท้ง (95.7%), ล้างมือหลังออกจากห้องน้ำทุกครั้ง (95.5%), ไม่เคยมีเพศสัมพันธ์กับผู้ขายบริการทางเพศ (94.3%) ถอดปลั๊กไฟฟ้าออกหลังจากใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า (93.1%) ติดตามข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโทษหรือพิษภัยของสารเสพติด (88.4%), ไม่เคยใช้สิ่งเสพติด (82.7%), ไม่สูบบุหรี่ (82.7%), ไม่ทะเลาะวิวาท ตบดี ชกต่อย (81.0%) และสวมหมวกนิรภัยเมื่อขับขี่หรือโดยสารรถจักรยานยนต์ (79.0%) 2. นักศึกษามีพฤติกรรมสุขภาพที่ไม่พึงประสงค์ดังนี้ มีปัญหาขัดแยังกับบุคคลในครอบครัว (90.0%), ดื่มน้ำอัดลม (85.5%) เคยมีปัญหาหรือเรื่องกลุ้มใจ (71.0%), รับประทานอาหารประเภทไขมัน (70.0%) ขับขี่พาหนะสวนเส้นทางจราจร (56.9%) ขับรถฝ่าไฟแดง (55.7%) ใช้แก้วน้ำหรือหลอดดูดน้ำร่วมกับผู้อื่น (49.6%) ดื่มเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์ (36.7%) เคยมีเพศสัมพันธ์ (22.9%), สูบบุหรี่ (17.3%), เคยใช้สิ่งเสพติด (17.3%), เคยเปลี่ยนคู่นอน (9.4%), เคยมีเพศสัมพันธ์กับผู้ขายบริการทางเพศ (5.7%) และเคยตั้งครรภ์หรือทำให้คู่นอนตั้งครรภ์ (4.3%)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To Study the health behaviors of students at the certificate level in colleges under the Department of Vocational Education in the Southern region on the variable of gender, divisions and education regions. The subjects were 550 in the third year students (275 males and 275 females) from secondary colleges under the Department of Vocational Education in the Southern region. The questionnaires were sent to 550 students, 490 questionnaires, accounting for 89.09% were returned. The data were then analysed in terms of percentages. The resutls revealed as follows: 1. The positive heatlh behaviors of the students were as follows: brushing teeth at least twice a day (morning and before bedtime) (97.6%), having no sexual affair with the same sex (96.3%), consuming of fruits and vegetables (95.9%), having no pregnancy or leaving a partner pregnant (95.7%), having no abortion or leaving partner aborted (95.7%), hand washing after using the toilet (95.5%), not buying sex services (94.3%), unpluging eletric supplies after being used (93.1%), following up of drug information (88.4%), no drug using (82.7%), no smoking (82.7%), having no conflict of problem (81.0%), using helmet while riding a motorcycle (79.0%). 2. The negative health behaviors of the students were as follows : having conflict with family members (90.0%), consuming of soft drink (85.5%), having stressful problems (71.0%), consuming of fat food (70.0%), motorcycling into on coming traffic (56.9%), disobeying the stop sings (55.7%), charing glass and vessels (49.6%), alcohol consumption (36.7%), having experiences in sexual intercourse (22.9%), smoking (17.3%), using drugs and narcotics (17.3%), changing their sexual partners (9.4%), using of sex service 5.7%), being pregnant or leaving a partner pregnant (4.3%).
Creative Commons License