Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษา โดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on instructional management problems of art education by using the local wisdom at lower secondary schools under the Department of General Education in three southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.198
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารจำนวน 16 คน ครูศิลปศึกษาจำนวน 36 คน และปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นจำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาปานกลางในด้านนโยบาย การดำเนินงาน และผลการดำเนินงาน 2. ครูศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาปานกลางในด้านการดำเนินการและการวัดและประเมินผล และมีปัญหาน้อยในด้านจุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอน 3. ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาการมิส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ได้แก่ ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นขาดการมีส่วนร่วมจัดทำหลักสูตรและวางแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนร่วมกับโรงเรียน ขาดความชำนาญในวิธีการสอน ไม่มีเวลาว่างมาสอนในโรงเรียน นักเรียนไม่ซาบซึ้งในความงามและคุณค่างานศิลปะพื้นบ้าน นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ตั้งใจเรียนเพราะถูกบังคับให้เรียนมากกว่าเลือกเสรี ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นไม่มีโอกาสแนะนำเรื่องศิลปะพื้นบ้านให้กับครูศิลปศึกษา ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นไม่นำนักเรียนไปศึกษาในแหล่งเรียนรู้ท้องถิ่น และปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นพบว่าไม่ประสบความสำเร็จในการจัดการเรียนการลอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเพราะปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นไม่ใช่ผู้ประเมินผลงานนักเรียนด้วยตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study on instructional management problems of art education by using the local wisdom at lower secondary schools under the department of general education in three southern border provinces. The samples of this study were 16 administrators, 36 art teachers and 7 local scholars. The instruments used in this research were the questionnaire and the interview form. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage of mean score, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Content analysis technique was used. The result of the research were found that 1. Most of Administrators have moderate problems in policy, operating and result of operating. 2. Most of art teachers have moderate problems in instructional operating and the measurement and evaluation, and a few problems in teaching and learning objective. 3. Most of local scholars have participation problems in instructional management of art education by using the local wisdom were that : the local scholars lacked of participation on curriculum and instructional management and teaching method experiences, they had no chance to share the experiences with the art teachers and did not provide the opportunity for the students to learn in the local ares. They found that the students did not pay attention to the compel subject and did not appreciate in aesthetic and value of local art. And it would be failed if the local scholars had no chance to evaluate the students by themselves.
Share
COinS