Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและความต้องการของครูศิลปศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการใช้หนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and needs of art teachers concerning art education textbook usages in elementary schools under the Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.187
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงศ์ เพี่อสำรวจ สภาพ และ ความต้องการของครูศิลปศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการใช้หนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบ ถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการตอบแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าทางสถิติ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป MICROSOFT EXCEL แล้วนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพและความต้องการของครูศิลปศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการใช้หนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา 1.) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ พบว่า ทั้งด้านสภาพและความต้องการอยู่ใน ระดับต้องการมาก ข้อที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ ส่งเสริมให้แสดงออกตามความลามารถ เน้นการปฏิบัติจริง 2.) ด้านเนื้อหาและกิจกรรม พบว่า ด้านสภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ต้านความต้องการอยู่ใน ระดับมาก ข้อที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ มีกิจกรรมปฏิบัติให้เสือกหลายรูปแบบ 3.) ด้านวิธีการสอน พบว่าด้านสภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ ส่งเสริมกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นนักเรียนเป็นสำคัญ 4.) ด้านสื่อ พบว่า ด้านสภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ ช่วยประหยัดเวลา เข้าใจเนื้อหาได้ง่าย 5.) ด้านการประเมินผล พบว่า ด้านสภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือ ส่งเสริมการประเมินผลโดยครูและนักเรียนร่วมกัน 6.) ด้านองค์ประกอบหนังสือเรียน พบว่า ด้านสภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อที่ต้องการมากที่ สุดคือ ภาพประกอบสัมพันธ์กับเนื้อหา เหมาะสม ชัดเจน สวยงาม และมีคำอธิบายรายละเอียดที่ถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to survey the state and needs of art education teachers concerning art education textbook usages in elementary schools under the Bangkok metropolitan administration. The obtained data were analyzed by the percentage, arithmetic means, and standard deviation by using the MICROSOFT EXCEL - analyzed program. Resulted data were presented in tables with description. It was found that 1.) Learning objectives: state is at high level, needs are at high level which snould emphasize on pupil’s individual ability and hand on activities 2.) Contents and activities: state is at moderated level, needs are at high level which variety of art activities should be provided 3.) Teaching and learning: state is at moderated level, needs are at high level which emphasized on student centered 4.) Media: state is at moderated level, needs are at high level which media can save time and create a better understanding of contents 5.) Evaluation methods: state is at moderated level, needs are at high level which evaluation teachers together with students should participate in the evaluation process 6.) Elements of art education textbook: state is at moderated level, needs are at high level which illustrations should support the content as well as the appropriateness, obvious, beauty and correct explanation.
Creative Commons License