Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายต่อหัวของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ด้วยวิธีการคิดต้นทุนแบบอิงกิจกรรม : กรณีศึกษา โรงเรียนกอไผ่ จังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Unit cost estimation of lower secondary school students under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission using the activities-based costing : a case study of Kaw Pai School, Khonkean Province
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.175
Abstract
ศึกษาการใช้วิธีคิดต้นทุนแบบอิงกิจกรรมในบริบทของสถานศึกษา วิเคราะห์ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายต่อหัวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส ปีการศึกษา 2543 ด้วยวิธีคิดต้นทุนแบบอิงกิจกรรมและประมาณต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายต่อหัวในปี 2544 ด้วยการเปรียบเทียบกับกิจกรรมปี 2543 ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในโรงเรียนด้วยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพเป็นเวลา 4 เดือน โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจกรรมในโรงเรียนถึงวิธีดำเนินกิจกรรม จำนวนทรัพยากรที่ใช้และมูลค่าของทรัพยากร รวมทั้งศึกษาเอกสารบัญชีและเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ ต้นทุนส่วนของโรงเรียนกอไผ่ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า วิธีการคิดต้นทุนแบบอิงกิจกรรมสามารถนำไปใช้ในบริบทของโรงเรียนได้ พร้อมให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับต้นทุนโรงเรียนเป็นรายกิจกรรม กล่าวคือ ปี 2543 โรงเรียนกอไผ่ลงทุนในกิจกรรมสนับสนุนคิดเป็น 35% ของงบประมาณกิจการมัธยม ลงทุนในกิจกรรมรวมระดับมัธยม 40% กิจกรรมเฉพาะระดับมัธยม 25% เกิดต้นทุนสูญเปล่าถ้ามีการสอนตามหลักสูตร (20 สัปดาห์ต่อภาค) 24% เนื่องจากโรงเรียนมีการสอนจริงเพียง 13.8 สัปดาห์ต่อภาค จึงเกิดต้นทุนสูญเปล่าสูงถึง 29% ต้นทุนต่อหัวต่อปีของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2543 เฉลี่ย 12,459.02 บาท จำแนกเป็นต้นทุนส่วนของโรงเรียน 8,371.40 บาทต่อคนต่อปี ต้นทุนส่วนของนักเรียน 4,087.62 บาทต่อคนต่อปี ต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายต่อหัวของนักเรียนมัธยมต้นโรงเรียนกอไผ่ ปีการศึกษา 2544 มีค่าประมาณ 12,720.66 บาท เป็นต้นทุนส่วนของโรงเรียน 8,547.20 บาท ต้นทุนส่วนของนักเรียนเฉลี่ย 4,173.46 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To apply activities-based costing in primary school context, which program was extended to lower secondary education, academic year 2000. By applying analogy method the unit cost for academic year 2001 was also estimated. Qualitative method was employed, the researcher was at the site for 4 months to collected preferable data by analyzed school accounting and other relevant documentaries. Observed the school activities and interviewed administrators, as well as teachers, school employees and lower secondary students. The ABC technique was revealed that Kaw Pai school had provided 35% of total Mathayom cost for Mathayom joint activities, 40% for supporting functions but only 25% for main activities. If the curriculum was set teaching activities up to 20 weeks per semester, the idle cost of Kaw Pai school was 24%. But the school real time for teaching was only 13.8 weeks per semester, idle cost increased to 29%. The unit cost of lower secondary students in the year 2000 was at 12,459.02 baht; 8,371.40 baht cost by school and 4,087.62 baht was by student. The average estimated unit cost for year 2001 was at 12,720.66 baht; school cost 8,547.20 baht, student cost 4,173.46 baht
Creative Commons License