Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนาคตภาพบทบาทการพยาบาลเพื่อการพัฒนาการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของประชาชนในทศวรรษหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scenario of the nursing role for people's self-care development in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Second Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.165
Abstract
ศึกษาพัฒนาการของการดูแลสุขภาพของประชาชน วิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ของประชาชนในช่วงของแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 1-8 ศึกษาแนวโน้มของบทบาทการพยาบาลเพื่อพัฒนาการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ของประชาชนในทศวรรษหน้า ศึกษาแนวทางที่จะเตรียมพยาบาลวิชาชีพให้พร้อม ในการพัฒนาการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของประชาชนในทศวรรษหน้า โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พัฒนาการของการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของประชาชนแบ่งได้เป็น 5 ช่วงคือ ช่วงการดูแลในครัวเรือนและเพื่อนบ้าน ช่วงเฝ้าสังเกตการณ์การแพทย์แผนใหม่ ช่วงเริ่มมั่นใจการดูแลรักษาในโรงพยาบาลและมองสุขภาพเป็นเรื่องการเจ็บป่วย ช่วงดูแลสุขภาพด้วยกลวิธีสาธารณสุขมูลฐานและนิยมความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะสาขา และช่วงสรรหาทางเลือกที่เหมาะสม 2. การวิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการส่งเสริมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ของประชาชนในช่วงแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 1-8 นั้น พบว่า ในช่วงแผนพัฒนาฯ ฉบับที่ 1-3 การพยาบาลเป็นการช่วยเหลือดูแลเกี่ยวกับความสุขสบาย และนำการรักษาของแพทย์ไปสู่ผู้ป่วย ต่อมาในช่วงแผนพัฒนาฯ ฉบับที่ 4-6 การพยาบาลจึงเริ่มมีการอบรมประชาชนให้เป็นผู้ประสานงานด้านสุขภาพในชุมชน และในแผนพัฒนาฯ ฉบับที่ 7-8 นั้น จึงพัฒนาอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขให้ทำหน้าที่ผู้ให้บริการสุขภาพเบื้องต้นในชุมชน 3. แนวโน้มของบทบาทการพยาบาลเพื่อการพัฒนาการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ของประชาชนในทศวรรษหน้าที่เป็นไปได้มากที่สุดและเป็นภาพที่พึงประสงค์นั้น พบว่า รูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานจะเป็นลักษณะการทำงานเป็นทีมร่วมกัน กับประชาชนและสาขาวิชาชีพอื่นๆ และการทำงานเป็นทีมร่วมกันของพยาบาล โดยระบบการส่งต่อทางการพยาบาลอย่างครบวงจร 4. การเตรียมความพร้อมของพยาบาลวิชาชีพเพื่อการพัฒนาการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ของประชาชนในทศวรรษหน้า จะเป็นการเสริมสร้างแนวคิดการบริการสุขภาพเชิงรุก และการพยาบาลเพื่อการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองเข้าไปในหลักสูตร และการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อนำความรู้ทางการพยาบาล และสหสาขาวิชามาเป็นฐานในการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To (1) study the people's health care development (2) analyze the characteristics of the nursing practice for people's self-care promotion in the peroid of the first to eighth National Economic and Social Development Plans (3) examine the trend of the nursing role in people's self-care development in the next decade and (4) develop a guideline for the preparation of professional nurses to be ready for people's self-care development in the next decade. The Documentary Analysis and the Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) method were used in this study. Research results revealed that 1. The development of people's self care can be divided into 5 periods (1) The period of people taking care of each other in families and among neighbors (2) observing new medical treatment (3) having confidence in hospital treatment and perceiving health as an illness (4) taking care of health through primary health care tactics and favoring specialization and (5) finding suitable practices. 2. The analysis of the nursing practice for people's self-care according during the first to eighth National Economic and Social Development Plans shows that during the first to third National Economic and Social Development Plans the nursing practice focused on taking care of personal hygiene and giving medical treatments to patients. Later, during the fourth to sixth National Economic and Social Development Plans, the practice began to provide training for people to become health volunteers. Then, during the seventh to eighth National Economic and Social Development Plans, the abilities were enhanced for the health volunteers to be able to give basic medical care to other people in their own community. 3. The most viable and desirable trends of the nursing role in people's self-care development in the next decade will be in the form of a cooperative team comprising nurses, people in the community, and those in other disciplines as well as a cooperating team of nurses by means of a complete nursing transferal system. 4. The preparation of professional nurses to strengthen people's self-care development in the next decade is to nicorporate into the curriculum
Creative Commons License