Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่มีต่อวิชาพลศึกษาและครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of opinions of school administrators toward physical education subject and physical education teachers in elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย บุญรอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่มีต่อวิชาพลศึกษาและครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครโดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 546 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 521 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.42 ข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยทดสอบ ค่า "ที" (t-test) ค่า "เอฟ" (F-test) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของ เชฟเฟ (cheffe's method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อครูพลศึกษาในด้านวิชาการ ด้านการสอน ด้านคุณลัษณะ มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อวิชาพลศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่มีต่อครูพลศึกษา พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่มีต่อวิชาพลศึกษา พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับครูพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษากับครูพลศึกษาที่ไม่มีวุฒิทางพลศึกษาพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to investigate the opinions of school administrators and school administrators assistant concerning the physical education subject and physical education teachers in the elementary schools under the bangkok metropolitan administration. The questionnaires were constructed and sent to the 546 school administrators and school administrators assistant in which the 521 questionnaires of 95.42 percents were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The t-test, F-test and the Scheffe's method were also employed to test statistically significant difference. It was found that: 1. The opinions of the school administrators and school administrators assistant on physical education teachers in the aspects of academic, teaching and characteristics were at the "high" level in all aspects. 2. The opinions of the school administrators and school administrators assistant on physical education subject were at the "high" level. 3. A comparison between opinion of the school administrators and school administrators assistant on physical education teachers, it was found that there was a significant difference at the .05 level. 4. A comparison between opinion of the school administrators and school administrators assistant on physical education subjects, it was found that there was no a significant difference at the .05 lever. 5. A comparison between opinion of the school administrators and school administrators assistant of the trained physical teachers were also significant difference from those of the untrained physical education teachers at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License