Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปา ที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษาที่มีต่อ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of employing CIPPA instructional model emphasizing language learning process on learning achievement and attitude towards Thai language learning of prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Second Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.138
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบภารเรียนการลอนซิปปาที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียน-อำนวยศิลป์ จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 28 คนได้จากการลุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปาที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษามีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการสอนดังนี้ 1) ขั้นสำรวจความรู้เดิม 2) ขั้นสร้างความรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษา 3) ชั้นฝึกทักษะ 4) ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ 5) ขั้นสรุปจัดระเบียบความรู้และวิเคราะห์ กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 6) ขั้นประยุกต์ใช้ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติมีชั้นตอนการดำเนินการสอนดังนี้ 1) ขั้นนำ 2) ขั้นสอน 3) ขั้นสรุป ผู้วิจัยทำการสอนตามแผนการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ใช้เวลาในการสอน 16 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทย และแบบวัดเจตคติที่มีต่อการเรียนภาษาไทย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปาที่เน้นกระบวน การเรียนรู้ทางภาษาสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเจตคติที่มีต่อการเรียนภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนซิปปาที่เน้นกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางภาษาสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of employing CIPPA instructional model emphasizing language learning process on learning achievement and atttude towards Thai language learning of Prathom Suksa Three students. The samples of this study were 56 students of Prathom Suksa Three 1 academic year 2001, in Amnuay Silpa school . They were selected by using simple random sampling and divided into two groups, 28 students each. The experimental group was taught by employing CIPPA instructional model emphasizing language learning process with the following teaching stages Y 1) Prerequisite knowledge surveying | 2) Constructing knowledge with language process learning 1 3) Skill practicing, 4) Exchanging knowledge, 5) Concluding, re-ordering knowledge and analyzing learning process 1 and 6) Applying knowledge . As for the control group, the conventional method teaching was taught the following stages were used : 1) Introduction, 2) Teaching, and 3) Conclusion. Both groups were taught according to 16- week/lesson pians constructed by the researcher. The two instruments used in this study were the Thai language learning achievement test and the attitude towards Thai language learning test . The research findings were as follows : 1. The score on Thai language learning achievement of students being provided by CIPPA instructional model was higher than that of the students taught by conventional method at the .05 level of significance. 2. The score on attitude towards Thai language learning of students being provided by CIPPA instructional model was higher than that of the students taught by conventional method at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License