Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแบบจำลองการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่บริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for leadership development of school administrators in school-based management shcools
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.127
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้าง ตรวจสอบและนำเสนอแบบจำลองการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่บริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ ผลการศึกษาวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์คุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำจากเอกสาร หลักฐานทางวิชาการแล้วตรวจสอบความสำคัญของคุณลักษณะฯ ด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟายแบบปรับปรุงโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 25 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิด จำนวน 2 รอบ พบคุณลักษณะฯ จำนวน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความรู้2) ด้านทักษะ3) ด้านทัศนคติ 4) ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และ 5) ด้านบุคลิกภาพ คุณลักษณะทุกด้าน รวม 109 ข้อ ผลการศึกษา วิเคราะห์ ลังเคราะห์วิธีการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะฯ จากเอกสาร หลักฐานทางวิชาการ แล้วตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของวิธีการพัฒนาด้วยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 22 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดพบวิธีการพัฒนา จำนวน 24 วิธี ผลการศึกษา วิเคราะห์ ลังเคราะห์แบบจำลองการพัฒนาฯ จากเอกสารหลักฐานทางวิชาการแล้วนำคุณลักษณะฯ และวิธีการพัฒนามาสังเคราะห์เป็นแบบจำลองการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่บริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน แล้วตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยการสัมภาษณ์ 9 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม 80 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นด้วยกับแบบจำลองที่สังเคราะห์ ทำให้ได้แบบจำลองซึ่งประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ 8 ประการได้แก่ 1)หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) วิธีการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ 4) การดำเนินการพัฒนา 5) การประเมินผลหลังการพัฒนา 6) การปฏิบัติงานจริงและทำวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ 7) การนำเสนอผลการวิจัย และ 8) การประเมินผลและการติดตามผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop, verify and propose the model for leadership development of school administrators in school-based management (SBM) schools. The findings from each stage are as follows: Leadership traits in the context of SBM schools were analyzed and synthesized from academic evidences. Found components of leadership trait were then evaluated by 25 experts using two rounds modified Delphi technique. The results of this stage were categorized into 5 areas 109 items of leadership traits. The five areas of leadership traits consisted of knowledge, skills, attitudes, ethics and personalities. Leadership development methods were analyzed and synthesized from academic evidences. Found methods were then evaluated by 22 experts using close ended questionnaire. The results of this stage were indicated as 24 leadership development methods. Model components were analyzed and synthesized from academic evidences. Leadership traits, development methods and model components were synthesized into leadership development mode! in the context of SBM schools. The proposed model developed from this study consisted of principles, objectives, trait development methods, development implementation, post-development evaluation, working at the school site and conducting action research, action research finding presentation and re-evaluation and follow-up.
Creative Commons License