Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริศตจักรในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the performance of internal educational supervisors in private schools under the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.121
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียนเอกชนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดของ กลิคแมน (Glickman,1990) เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษา 5 ด้าน ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 304 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้นิเทศภายใน และได้รับคืนจำนวน 280 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.11 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้นิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ได้ปฏิบัติงานนิเทศทั้ง 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. การให้ความช่วยเหลือแก่ครูโดยตรง ด้วยการตรวจแผนการสอนโดยดูความสอดคล้องของกำหนดการสอนและหลักสูตร 2. การเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ทางวิชาชีพ ให้ครูจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน 3. การพัฒนาหลักสูตร ในเรื่องการพัฒนาหลักสูตรภายในโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์หลักสูตร เพื่อปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 4. การพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานกลุ่ม ผู้นิเทศช่วยแสดงความคิดเห็นและให้ข้อเสนอแนะในการระดมความคิดเห็นในการทำงานกลุ่มอย่างอิสระ 5. การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ส่งเสริมให้ครูเข้ารับการอบรม และให้ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้นิเทศภายใน พบว่าส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย และอยู่ในระดับปานกลางในด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research was to study the internal supervisory performances and their problems of the internal educational supervisors in private schools under the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand. Following and modifying Glickman (1990) conceptual framework on supervisory performance in five tasks. The researcher had distributed 304 questionnaires to the internal supervisors and were returned 280 ones or 92.11%. Statistical analysis on the instrument for data collection was accomplished by frequency distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows : The internal supervisory performances of the internal educational supervisors in five tasks : 1. Direct Assistance to Teachers was implemented by examination of lesson plans in congruity between the instructional plan and curriculum. 2. Staff Development was implemented by encouraging the teachers in doing portfolio. 3. Curriculum Development was implemented by developing school curriculum in curriculum analysis in order to adjust of learning and teaching activities. 4. Group Development was implemented by showing the ideas and suggesting the group by brain storming. 5. Action Research was implemented by encouraging the teachers to have an action research workshop and doing action research in learning and teaching activities. The problems for the performance of the five tasks were found as the most at the low level, except curriculum development was as the moderate level.
Share
COinS