Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดบริการอาหารและโภชนาการแก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The state and problems of providing food and nutrition service to proschoolers in elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.67
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดบริการอาหารและโภชนาการแก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้รับผิดชอบด้านอาหารและโภชนาการและครูประจำชั้นอนุบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 3 แบบ ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารและครู แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้รับผิดชอบด้านอาหารและโภชนาการ และแบบสังเกตสภาพการจัดบริการอาหารและโภชนาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดบริการอาหารและโภชนาการของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ มีครูโภชนาการเป็นผู้กำหนดรายการอาหารไว้ล่วงหน้าโดยเน้นคุณค่าและปริมาณของอาหารที่เหมาะสมกับเด็กเป็นสำคัญ อาหารของเด็กเน้นการใส่สีสันตามธรรมชาติ โดยรูปแบบการจัดบริการจะเป็นอาหารจานเดียวสลับกับอาหารชุด โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีสถานที่ประกอบอาหารและสถานที่รับประทานอาหารเป็นสัดส่วน ซึ่งมีอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ เพียงพอและเหมาะสม ครูประจำชั้นและครูเวรในแต่ละวันจะคอยดูแลในขณะที่เด็กรับประทานอาหาร 2. ปัญหาการจัดบริการอาหารและโภชนาการส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับน้อย ปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลางคือ อาหารสดและอาหารแห้งที่ใช้ประกอบอาหารมีราคาแพง รองลงมาคือโรงเรียนจัดรายการอาหารซ้ำกันหลายครั้ง โรงอาหารมีพื้นที่ไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนเด็ก นอกจากนี้ครูมีงานประจำมากจนไม่มีเวลามาช่วยจัดบริการอาหารแก่เด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the state and problems of providing food and nutrition service to preschoolers in elementary school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The sample were school administrators, food and nutrition teachers and preschool teachers. Three types of research fools consisted of a questionnaire for school administrator and teacher, an interview for food and nutrition teacher and an observation of the state of food and nutrition service. The findings were as follows: 1. Concerning the state of food and nutrition in elementary schools, the nutrition teachers had set the menu in advance for the purposes of providing value and quality of foods suitable for the children and focused highly on natural food color with services provided in forms of single plate meal and a set of combination meal. Most elementary schools reserved a specific area for kitchen and canteen, with sufficient and suitable cooking equipments under the teachers' supervision while the children were having lunch. 2. Most problems in providing food and nutrition service were found at low level. The medium level problems were the high cost of fresh and dried food, following with the repeated menu on food provision by the school and canteen's space was inadequate for the amount of children. In addition, teachers' workload was so high that there was not enough time to help provide for food and nutrition services for children.
Creative Commons License