Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักศึกษาสตรี ที่เรียนการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on knowledge, attitude and application in daily life concerning environmental conservation of female students atupper secondary education level of general non-formal education in the eastern region
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.64
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักศึกษาสตรีที่เรียนการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตภาคตะวันออก ตามตัวแปร รายได้ อาชีพ และการรับข่าวสาร จากแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 385 ฉบับ และนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าเอฟ (F-test) และทดสอบรายคู่ของข้อแตกต่างด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาสตรีมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับดีและพบว่า นักศึกษาสตรีมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ตามตัวแปรการรับข่าวสาร ส่วนตัวแปรรายได้ และอาชีพ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. นักศึกษาสตรีมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับดีและพบว่า นักศึกษาสตรีมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ตามตัวแปรการรับข่าวสาร ส่วนตัวแปรรายได้ และอาชีพ แตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. นักศึกษาสตรีมีการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับปฏิบัตินาน ๆ ครั้ง และพบว่า นักศึกษาสตรีมีการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามตัวแปรการรับข่าวสาร ส่วนตัวแปรรายได้ และอาชีพ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and compare the knowledge, attitude and application in daily life concerning environmental conservation of female students at upper secondary education of general non-formal education in the eastern region. Variables examined were income, occupation and receiving of the information. Data were received from 385 questionnaires, and were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, F-test and Scheffe’ test. The results of study were as follows: 1. Knowledge of female students concerning environmental conservation was good. In addition, their knowledge concerning environmental conservation was significantly different at the level of .01 on the variable of receiving of information. However, there was not significantly different on the variables of income and occupation. 2. Attitude of female students concerning environmental conservation was good. In addition, their attitude concerning environmental conservation was significantly different at the level of .01 on the variable of receiving of information. However, there was not significantly different on the variables of income and occupation. 3. The application of female students in daily life concerning environmental conservation was rarely practice. In addition, the application in daily life concerning environmental conservation was significantly different at the level of.05 on the variable of receiving information. However, there was not significantly different on the variables of income and occupation.
Creative Commons License