Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของพนักงานห้างสรรพสินค้า ในการเรียนหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญ วิธีเรียนทางไกล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on the state and problems of department store staff of general non-formal education distance learning in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.61
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหารวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหาของพนักงานห้างสรรพสินค้าในการเรียนหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญ วิธีเรียนทางไกล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านส่วนตัวนักศึกษา ด้านกิจกรรมการพบกลุ่ม ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูประจำกลุ่ม ด้านสื่อประกอบการเรียน ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษา จำนวน 300 คน ในศูนย์บริการการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน เขตบางกอกน้อยในภาคเรียนที่ 1/2544 วิเคราะห์ข้อมลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพในการเรียนหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญ วิธีเรียนทางไกล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านกิจกรรมการพบกลุ่ม ด้านครูประจำกลุ่ม ด้านการวัดผลและ ประเมินผลการเรียน อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก ส่วนด้านส่วนตัวนักศึกษา ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อประกอบการเรียน อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการเรียนหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญ วิธีเรียนทางไกล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านส่วนตัวนักศึกษา อยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ส่วนด้านกิจกรรมการพบกลุ่ม ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูประจำกลุ่ม ด้านสื่อประกอบการเรียน ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียน อยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย 2. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาในการเข้าเรียนหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สายสามัญ วิธีเรียนทางไกล ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามตัวแปรเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ ระดับที่กำลังศึกษา แผนกการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the general conditions and level of problems including of opinions concerning the stage and problems of department store staff of general non-formal education distance learning in Bangkok Metropolis. The stage and problems in this survey were divided into learners’status, group meeting activities, teaching activities, tutors, instructional media and evaluation. The sample groups are 300 learners in Bangkoknoi Nonformal education center during semester 1/2001. The data analysis was conducted by the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way Anova. The following conclusions were drawn based on the findings of this research: 1. The opinions of the status of general non-formal education distance learning in Bangkok Metropolis were at the maximum level, except the learners’status, teaching activities and instructional media, which were at the moderate level. The opinions of the problems of general non-formal education distance learning in Bangkok Metropolis were at the minimum level, except the learners'status, which were at the moderate level. 2. The comparative opinions of the status and problems of general non-formal education distance learning in Bangkok Metropolis by independent variables: sex, age, marital status, salary, education level and department of work were not significantly different.
Creative Commons License