Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to self-directed learning readiness of non-formal education students in the vocational certificate program in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.57
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับ ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักศึกษาการ ศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร 1,2, 3 และ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 227 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้โนการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ เพื่อหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคสแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง ( X = 3.82 ) 2. ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับ ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักศึกษาการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ เหตุผลที่เข้ามาศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงนิมานกับ ความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และปัจจัยด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ทั้ง 5 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการ 2) การกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย 3) การวางแผนการเรียน 4) การแสวงหาแหล่งวิทยาการ และ 5) การประเมินผล มีความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงนิมานกับ กับความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่.01 ( y xy = 0.48,0.52, 0.44,0.52 และ 0.54 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to identify the degree of self-directed learning readiness and factors related to self-directed learning readiness of non-formal education students in the vocational certificate program in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were 227 students in non-formal education of the vocational certificate program from the Non-Formal Education Centers 1, 2, 3 and 4 of Bangkok Metropolis, academic year 1 / 2000. The instruments were sets of questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using SPSS / PC+ program to obtain the following statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-Square and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. Findings were as follows: 1. The degree of self-directed learning readiness of non-formal education students in the vocational certificate program in Bangkok Metropolis were rather high (X = 3.82) 2. Factors related to self-directed learning readiness of non-formal education students in the vocational certificate program were followings: reasons for studying which were positively related to self directed learning readiness at the level of .05. In addition, all five factors of the instructional process for self-directed learning were: 1) diagnosis of learning needs 2) formulation of learning objectives 3) planning of learning activities 4) identification of learning resources and 5) evaluation of learning outcomes which were positively related to self-directed learning readiness at the level of .01.(yxy = 0.48, 0.52, 0.44, 0.52 and 0.54)
Creative Commons License