Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกระบวนการประเมินโครงงานของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed evaluation procedure for students' project at the elementary education level
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.46
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมโครงงานและการประเมินโครงงาน และนำเสนอกระบวนการประเมินโครงงานของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อสร้างกรอบของกระบวนการประเมินและกรอบการศึกษาภาคสนาม และการศึกษาภาคสนามโดยศึกษาครู 3 คนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และครูสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย โดยการสังเกตการสอน สัมภาษณ์ ดูผลงานการทำโครงงานและการประเมินผล จากนั้นผู้วิจัยสร้างและนำเสนอกระบวนการประเมินโครงงานของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมโครงงานแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ลักษณะคือจัดการเรียนการสอนเป็นวิชาโครงงานโดยเฉพาะและจัดเป็นกิจกรรมส่วนหนึ่งของวิชาที่สอนโดยครูผู้จะต้องวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรที่เพื่อประโยชน์ในการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การประเมินของครูที่สอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมโครงงานยังเน้นการประเมินช่วงสิ้นสุดโครงงานโดยการประเมินผลงาน และปัญหาของการประเมินคือ ครูไม่มีเวลาในการเตรียมการประเมิน ครูยังไม่เข้าใจ ยังไม่มีความรู้เรื่องการประเมิน ภาระงานของครูมีมากทำให้ไม่ได้มีการประเมินตลอดเวลา ครูไม่ได้สร้างเครื่องมือในการประเมิน ครูขาดการวางแผนการประเมิน ขาดการบันทึกข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการประเมินนักเรียน ครูต้องการให้การประเมินเป็นการประเมินตามสภาพจริงโดยใช้เครื่องมือที่หลากกหลายและประเมินตั้งแต่เริ่มดำเนินโครงงานจนสิ้นสุดโครงงาน กระบวนการที่นำเสนอแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนดำเนินโครงงาน ขณะดำเนินโครงงานและหลังดำเนินโครงงาน เพื่อให้ครูผู้สอนได้มีแนวทางในการประเมินนักเรียนในทุก ๆ ด้านเพื่อการพัฒนาผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the state of the students' learning project approach and the project evaluation and to propose an evaluation procedure for students' project at elementary education level. The research activities composed of a study of documents, expert interview, multiple case study of 3 elementary teachers and constructing and propose an evaluation procedure for students' project. The research findings were as follows: there were 2 types of the project approach: project as the specific subject and project as the part of instruction. Teacher evaluated project by its product. The problems of evaluation were that teacher had not enough time to prepare evaluation, not enough knowledge of evaluation and could not construct evaluation instruments. They had no evaluation plan and did not record the student evaluation result. Teachers needed authentic assessment using variety of instruments and evaluating from the beginning to the end of project. A proposed evaluation procedure for students' project at elementary education level was composed of 3 steps: before doing project between doing project and after doing project This evaluation procedure should help teacher to have the way to evaluate and develop their students.
Creative Commons License