Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 21 ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Chulalongkorn University' problems in organizing the twenty-first University Games of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.251
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 21 ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นคณะกรรมการ 18 ฝ่าย และคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา 23 ชนิดกีฬา จำนวน 123 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัย ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการส่งแบบสอบถามให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรตอบ และทำการสัมภาษณ์คณะกรรมการดำเนินการจัดการแข่งขัน จำนวน 5 คน หลังจากนั้น นำข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามที่ได้รับกลับคืนมาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสรุปผลการสัมภาษณ์ออกเป็นประเด็นต่างๆ ในรูปความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. คณะกรรมการ 18 ฝ่าย และคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา 23 ชนิดกีฬา มีความเห็นตรงกันว่า การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 21 ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย สนองตอบวัตถุประสงค์การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 21 ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เป็นส่วนมาก 2. คณะกรรมการ 18 ฝ่าย และคณะกรรมการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬา 23 ชนิดกีฬามีความคิดเห็นว่า การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 21 ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย มีปัญหามากในด้านการจัดสรรงบประมาณล่าช้า บุคลากรไม่มีเวลาพอที่จะปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างเต็มที่ ขาดสถานที่ประสานงานและยานพาหนะในการดำเนินการ ในการวางแผน กรรมการไม่ได้ศึกษาความพร้อมของทรัพยากรในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และไม่มีการประเมินผลการทำงานระหว่างการดำการ และเมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานและวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้ ส่วนปัญหาด้านการจัดการและปฏิบัติการพบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study Chulalongkorn University’s problems in organizing the twenty-first University Games of Thailand. The 18-division organizing committee and 23-kind of sport organizing committee were sample in this study. The questionnaires developed by the researcher were sent to the samples and the interviews were made with 5 persons from the Organizing Committee. The data were analyzed statistically in terms of means and standard deviations. The results were as follows : 1. The 18-division organizing committee and 23-kind of sport organizing committee agreed that the purposes of the organizing of the 21st University Games of Thailand were fulfilled. 2. The 18-division organizing committee and 23-kind of sport organizing committee agreed that the problems of the organizing of the 21st University Games of Thailand were : the delay of the budget, the inadequate time in performing work, the lack of coordinating places any transportation. In planning of the games, the committee did not study about the readiness of resources in Chulalongkorn University and did not evaluate during and, also, after the games. The problems of managing and operating were at the “less" level.
Share
COinS