Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพัฒนาการหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ระดับประถมศึกษา ระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2458-2534
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the development of life experiences area textbooks at the elementary education level between B.E. 2458 - 2534
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วารี ถิระจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.233
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตระดับประถมศึกษาระหว่างปีพุทธศักราช 2458-2534 การศึกษานี้เน้นพัฒนาการด้านเนื้อหา วิธีการเรียบเรียงและรูปเล่มของหนังสือเรียนที่พัฒนาโดยกระทรวงศึกษาธิการจากการศึกษาพัฒนาการของหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตโดยวิธีวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการจัดทำและครูผู้ใช้หนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตพบว่าพัฒนาการของเนื้อหาในหนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิตทั้ง 3 ช่วง (ช่วงแรก พ.ศ. 2458-2498 ช่วงสอง พ.ศ. 2503-2520 และช่วงสาม พ.ศ. 2521-2534) มีพัฒนาการตามจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรวิธีการเรียบเรียงในช่วงแรก (พ.ศ. 2458-2498) เรียบเรียงแบบบทละคร ในช่วงสอง (พ.ศ. 2503-2520) เรียบเรียงแบบร้อยแก้ว บรรยายและอธิบายความ ช่วงสาม (พ.ศ. 2521-2534) เรียบเรียงแบบบทละครรูปเล่มในช่วงแรก (พ.ศ. 2458-24) และช่วงสอง (พ.ศ. 2503-2520) จะมีรูปแบบประกอบเป็นภาพวาดและภาพถ่ายขาวดำ ส่วนช่วงสาม (พ.ศ. 2521-2534) รูปประกอบจะมีทั้งภาพวาด ภาพถ่ายขาวดำ และภาพวาด ภาพถ่ายสี่สี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the development of Life Experiences Area textbooks at the Elementaty Education between B.E. 2458-2534. This study emphasizes the development of the subject, content presentation, and the illustrations of the textbooks developed by the Ministry of Education. In the study of the development of Life Experiences Area textbooks using historically based research and interviewing texts’ authors and teachers who use the textbooks, it was found that all the 3-periods in the development of the subject of the Life Experience Area textbooks (first period: B.E. 2458-2498, second period: B.E. 2503-2520, third period: B.E. 2521-2534) met the aims of the curriculum. The content presentation in the first period (B.E. 2458-2498) was in the style of play-writing. That of the second period (B.E. 2503-2520) was combination of prose, narration, and description. In the third period (B.E. 2521-2534, the style was play-writing again. As for the illustrations, in the first period (B.E. 2458-2498) and in the second period (B.E. 2503-2520), there were drawings, and black and white photographs. During the third period (B.E. 2521-2534), illustrations consisted of drawings, black and white photographs,4-coloured drawings, and 4-coloured photographs.
Creative Commons License