Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร : การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of instructional management in the outstanding elementary school under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration : a qulitative research
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.231
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อม การดำเนินงานการเรียน การสอน ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ทำให้โรงเรียนรุ่งสว่างเป็นโรงเรียนดีเด่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่นตั้งอยู่ในชุมชนที่ชาวบ้านมีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจค่อนข้างดี โรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีต่อชุมชนมาโดยตลอด ชุมชนจึงให้การสนับสนุน โรงเรียนอย่างต่อเนือง ในด้านการดำเนินงานการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนได้เน้นความเป็นเลิศทางวิชาการ มีการจัดอบรมการใช้หลักสูตร เทคนิคการสอน การใช้สื่อ วิธีการวัดและ ประเมินผลแก่ครู รวมทั้งจัดเอกสารหลักสูตร แผนการสอน คู่มือครู และเอกสารทางวิชาการ ให้ครูใช้อย่างเพียงพอ สนับสนุนให้ครูเตรียมการสอนและใช้สื่อในการจัดการเรียนการสอนมีการดำเนินการวัดและประเมินผลที่เป็นระบบ มีการนิเทศภายใน ดูแล ติดตามผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ส่วนปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคลากร พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ค่อนข้างดี ผู้บริหาร และครูเป็นที่ยอมรับของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง ส่งผลให้ได้รับความร่วมมือเป็นอย่างดีในการดำเนินกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน สำหรับปัจจัยที่ทำให้โรงเรียนดีเด่นพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้มีความขยันกระตือรือร้นในการทำงาน และคอยติดตามดูแลการทำงานของครู ในขณะที่ผู้ปกครองจะให้การสนับสนุน เรื่องงบประมาณเป็นจำนวนมาก ดูแลเอาใจใส่การเรียนของนักเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และครู เป็นผู้มีความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติงาน มีเจตคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพ ส่วนนักเรียนมีความเอาใจใส่ใน การเรียน มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียนการศึกษาต่อ นอกจากนี้การมาทำข่าวของสื่อมวลชน การมาเยี่ยมชมโรงเรียนของบุคคลต่างๆ การให้การสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารของกรุงเทพมหานคร การนำ โรงเรียนเข้าสู่ระบบการประกวดแข่งขัน ทำให้โรงเรียนต้องพัฒนาและเกิดการตรวจสอบอยู่ ตลอดเวลา เป็นปัจจัยทางอ้อมที่ทำให้โรงเรียนเป็นโรงเรียนดีเด่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study 1) the environment, the instructional management and the interaction of personnel in this outstanding elementary school. 2) the factors of the quality of the instructional management that helped Roongsawang school become the outstanding school. The findings were as follows : This outstanding elementary school is located in an economically stable community and ha^ close relationships with its community which has supported this school. The instructional : The aim of the school is focus on academic excellence. This school had provided in-service trainings on curriculum using, teaching technique, instructional media usage and evaluation methods for teachers. It also had provided curriculum documents, lesson plans, teacher's handbooks and documents for teachers. The teachers were encouraged to prepare the lesson plan and use media in teaching. The systematic evaluation, the internal supervision and follow-up to instruction were regularly organized. There was good interaction between the school personnel. The administrators and teachers were accepted from the community, parents and students, and they cooperated with school activities. In addition, the investigation found out that the school administrator was encouraged to work and follow-up on teachers' works. The parents helped to take care and follow-up on the students learning regularly Most of the budget was received from the parents. The teachers in this school were responsible in their work and had a good attitude toward their ocupation. The students were interested in their learning and had an interest in continued learning. Also, the indirect conditions, the reporting of mass media, school visitation by others, the support from the administrators of Bangkok and bringing the school into a competitive system caused the school to improve and develop continuously.
Share
COinS