Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้ห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนการสอน ของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ในโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาการใช้หลักสูตร ภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the utilization of libraries for instruction of prathom suksa five to six teachers in the curriculum development coordinating schools, the Central Region
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.230
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้ห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มทักษะ กลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต กลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ในโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาการใช้หลักสูตร สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เฉพาะภาคกลาง ในด้านการใช้บริการและกิจกรรมของห้องสมุดการใช้วัสดุสารนิเทศของห้องสมุด การใช้ห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งการเรียนการสอน และการใช้ห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งเสริมความรู้ของครู ผลการวิจัย 1) ด้านการใช้บริการและกิจกรรมของห้องสมุด พบว่า 1.1 ด้านการใช้บริการ ครูผู้สอนทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์แนะนำให้นักเรียนเข้าใช้บริการให้อ่านอย่างเสรีมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ บริการแนะนำการใช้ห้องสมุด สำหรับครูผู้สอนได้ให้บริการจองและยืมพิเศษชั่วคราวมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ บริการโสตทัศนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ 1.2 ด้านการใช้กิจกรรม ครูผู้สอนทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ใช้กิจกรรมทางปัญหามากที่สุด รองงมาคือ กิจกรรมการเล่านิทาน 2) ด้านการใช้วัสดุสารนิเทศของห้องสมุด พบว่า ครูผู้สอนทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์ ใช้วัสดุตีพิมพ์ประเภทหนังสือมากที่สุด รองลงมาใช้หนังสือพิมพ์ ส่วนวัสดุไม่ตีพิมพ์ใช้รูปภาพมากที่สุด รองลงมาใช้ของจริง 3) ด้านการใช้ห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูผู้สอนทุกลุ่มประสบการณ์ใช้ห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งการเรียนการสอนเป็นบางครั้ง รองลงมาใช้ห้องสมุดเป็นประจำ 4) ด้านการใช้ห้องสมุดเป็นแหล่งเสริมความรู้ของครู พบว่า ครูผู้สอนทุกลุ่มประสบการณ์มีวัตถุประสงค์ใช้ห้องสมุดเพื่อค้นคว้าประกอบการสอนนักเรียน และเพื่อนักศึกษาค้นคว้าหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมมากยิ่งขึ้น อยู่ในระดับใกล้เคียงกัน รองลงมาใช้เพื่อพักผ่อนหย่อนใจและคลายความตึงเครียด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is to investigate the utilization of library services for instructional purposes of teachers in 5 areas : - Basic Knowledge and Skill Area, Life Experiences Area, Behavior Conducting Area, Work Oriented Area and Special Experiences Area at Prathom Suksa 5-6 levels in the curriculum coordinating schools, under the jurisdiction of the National office of Primary Education, the central region. The study focuses on types of library services, usage of library materials, usage of library as learning resource and usage of library as information resource for teachers. Results : 1. In view of types of library services and activities, the study reveals that teachers in every area frequently introduce their students to use the library reading service freely. They also encourage the students to use the bibliographic instruction service. For the teachers themselves, most of them use book reservation service and book circulation service, while some of them use the audio visual materials. For the activities provided, most teachers in every area use the riddle games, while some of them use story-telling activity. 2. In view of library materials usage; it is found that most of them use pictures and following by using real objects. 3. It is indicated that, most teachers in every area, use the library as learning resource from time to time. 4. It is also reveled that, most teachers in every area use libraries for instructional research purposes as well as for theirselfe education purposes, while some of them use libraries for the recreational purposes.
Creative Commons License