Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนอ่านโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียง ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching reading through the integration of K.W.L. reading activity into the expository text structure teaching activity on Thai language reading comprehension of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.225
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลของความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความภาษาไทยของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียง และ (2) ศึกษาผลของความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความภาษาไทยของนักเรียนโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียง ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้แผนภูมิประกอบการอ่านกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้แผนภูมิประกอบการอ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนชุมชน 1 และโรงเรียนวัดบ้านแขม อ.แม่เมาะ จ.ลำปาง จำนวน 40 คน ได้มาโดยวีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการสอบอ่านโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียงโดยใช้แผนภูมิประกอบการอ่าน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการสอนอ่านโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียงโดยไม่ใช้แผนภูมิประกอบการอ่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. หลังจากได้รับการสอนอ่านแล้ว นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการผสมผสานการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมสอนโครงสร้างความเรียง มีคะแนนความสามรถในการอ่านจับใจความภาษาไทย สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนอ่าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังจากได้รับการสอนอ่านแล้ว นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียงโดยใช้แผนภูมิประกอบการอ่านมีคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความภาษาไทยสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. หลังจากได้รับการสอนอ่านแล้ว นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียงโดยใช้แผนภูมิประกอบการอ่านมีคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านจับใจความภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยการผสมผสานกิจกรรมการอ่าน เค.ดับบลิว.แอล กับกิจกรรมการสอนโครงสร้างความเรียง กลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้แผนภูมิประกอบการอ่าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were (1) to study the effects of the integration of K.W.L. Reading Activity into the Expository Text structure teaching activity on Thai language reading comprehension and (2) to study the effects of the integration of K.W.L. Reading Activity into the Expository Text structure teaching activity between students studying through story maps and the other without story maps. The subjects were forty students of prathon suksa six form Chum Chon 1 School and Wat Ban Kham School, Amphur Mae oh, Lampang. The students were divided into two sample groups of twenty students. The experimental group I were taught reading by usage of the integration of K.W.L. Reading Activity into the Expository Text structure teaching activity learning through story maps. The experimental group II were taught the usage of the same method as the control group but without using the story maps. All subjects were tested on the ability of their Thai reading comprehension before and after the experiment. The data were analyzed by using the t-test. The results were as follows : 1. The students were taught reading by usage of the integration of K.W.L. Reading Activity into the Expository text structure teaching activity obtained higher post-test scores than pre-test scores at the .01 level of significance. 2. The students were taught reading by usage of the integration of K.W.L. reading activity into the Expository Text structure teaching activity learning thorough story maps obtained higher post-test scores than pre-test scores at the .01 level of significance. 2. The students were taught reading by usage of the integration of K.W.L. reading activity into the Expository Text structure teaching activity learning through story maps obtained higher post-test scores than pre-test scores at the .01 level of significance. 3. The students were taught reading by usage of the integration of K.W.L. reading activity into the Expository Text structure teaching activity learning through story maps obtained higher reading comprehension scores for the post-test than the students were taught reading by usage of the integration of K.W.L. reading activity into the Expository Text Structure teaching activity at the .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS