Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับประถมศึกษา ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการที่ประกาศใช้ในปี พ.ศ. 2527-2534
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of elementary school mathematics textbooks issued by the Ministry of Education during B.E. 2527 to B.E. 2534
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.221
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับประถมศึกษาของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ซึ่งจัดทำโดยสถาบันส่งเสริมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (สสวท.) และประกาศใช้ในปี พ.ศ. 2527-2534 ใน 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรก สาระ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยเนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์ สมรรถภาพทางคณิตศาสตร์ และจิตพิสัยเกี่ยวกับคณิตศาสตร์ และส่วนที่สองคือ แบบการนำเสนอสาระ ผลการิวัยพบว่า 1. เนื้อหาคณิตศาสตร์ในหนังสือเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 1 – 6 เป็นเรื่องจำนวนมากที่สุด สมรรถภาพทางคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 5 เป็นความเข้าใจมากที่สุด ส่วนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 เป็นการแก้โจทย์ปัญหามากที่สุด และชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 6 เป็นการใช้วิธีการพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์มากที่สุด จิตพิสัยเกี่ยวกับคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2 เป็นการเพิ่มพูนความสนใจในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์มากที่สุด ส่วนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 – 6 เป็นการปลูกฝังความอยากรู้อยากเห็นมากที่สุด 2. แบบการนำเสนอสาระในหนังสือเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 – 6 เป็นประเภทแบบฝึกหัดมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyze the Elementary School Mathematics Textbooks issued by the Ministry of Education, produced by The Institute for The Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology (IPST) and issued during B.E. 2527 to B.E. 2534. An analysis consisted of 2 parts : (1) context : content, performance expectations, and affective domain and (2) presentation of context. The findings were as follows : 1. In terms of the content in the Elementary School Mathematics Textbooks Prathom Suksa One – Six, handling numbers was found to be presented most. According to the performance expectations for mathematics, in Prathom Suksa One and Five, understanding was emphasized most, in Prathom Suksa Two and Three, problem solving was emphasized most, and in Prathom Suksa Four and Six fundamental procedures in mathematics was emphasized most. According to the affective domain on mathematics, in Prathom Suksa One and Two, promoting interest in mathematics was emphasized most, while in prathom Suksa Three to Six, cultivating and inquiring mind was emphasized most. 2. The presentation of context in the Elementary School Mathematics Textbooks Prathom Suksa One to Six was largely exercise – based.
Share
COinS