Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความสามารถ ในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cooperative learning on English writing ability of prathom suksa six students with high learning achievement in English
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิตร์วัลย์ โกวิทวที
Second Advisor
ดวงเด่น อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนคำ ประโยค ข้อความสั้นๆ ภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษที่เรียนการเขียนตามวิธีเรียนแบบร่วมมือ มีความสามารถในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษที่เรียนการเขียนตามแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษที่เรียนการเขียนตามวิธีเรียนแบบร่วมมือ มีความสามารถด้านแนวความคิดในการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงทางการเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษที่เรียนการเขียนตามแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of cooperative learning on English writing ability about words, sentences and short paragraphs of Prathom Suksa six students with high learning achievement in English. The findings were that : 1. The high English learning achievement students studying writing through cooperative approach had higher English writing ability than those studying through contemporary approach at the .05 level. 2. The high English learning achievement students studying writing through cooperative approach had higher thinking ability in English writing than those studying through contemporary approach at the .05 level.
Share
COinS