Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวคิดและการจัดการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ของผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างพุทธศักราช 2515 ถึง พุทธศักราช 2535
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of concepts and educational management at the elementary level of Bangkok governors between B.E. 2515-2535
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.204
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและการจัดการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครระหว่างพุทธศักราช 2515 ถึงพุทธศักราช 2535 โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยศึกษาค้นคว้าและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2515-2535 ประกอบกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งผู้รับผิดชอบทางการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ไม่มีโครงสร้างแล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ถึงแนวคิดและการจัดการศึกษาของผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดมหานครแต่ละคน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าแนวคิดและการจัดการศึกษาประถมศึกษาของผู้ว่าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครในช่วงสมัยที่ 1-4 นายชำนาญ ยุวบูรณ์ นายอรรถ วิสูตรโยธาภิบาล นายศิริ สันตะบุตร และนายสาย หุตะเจริญ เป็นการจัดการศึกษาในทางเดียวกันคือ จัดเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการจัดการศึกษาของชาติ ในสมัยนายธรรมนูญ เทียนเงิน เริ่มมีนโยบายที่แสดงให้เห็นแนวคิดชัดเจนขึ้นในด้านการบริหารบุคลากรและงบประมาณ สมัยนายชลอ ธรรมศิริ มีแนวคิดและการจัดการศึกษาสอดคล้องกับ นายเชาวน์วัศ สุดลาภา พลเรือเอกเทียม มกรานนท์ และ ดร. อาษา เมฆสวรรค์ คือ มีแนวคิดและการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงนั้น และจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาส ส่วนสมัยพลตรีจำลอง ศรีเมือง และ ศาสตราจารย์ ร.อ.กฤษฎา อรุณวงษ์ ณ อยุธยา มีแนวคิดและจัดการศึกษาต่อเนื่องกัน มีการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาสและสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบ้าน โรงเรียนวัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to study the concepts and educational management at the elementary level of Bangkok governors between B.E. 2515-2535 by using historical research. This has involved studying and compiling information concerning the educational management at the elementary level of Bangkok governors during B.E. 2515-2535, including the interviews of the Bangkok governors and other responsible personnel in the Bangkok education system by using a non-structured interview form. The result of this thesis reveals that between B.E. 2515-2535 the concept of the 4 governors (Gov. Chamnan Yuwaboon, Gov. Art Wisootyothapibal, Gov. Siri Santaboot, and Gov. Sai Hutacharoen) was to provide education in line with the management of the National Education Plan. In the period of Gov. Tamanoon Tianngern, these was a clear policy concerning personnel and financial management. Gov. Chalor Thamasiri’s educational management policy was consister with that of Gov. Chaowas Sudlapa, Gov. Tiem Makaranont, and Gov. Asa Meksawan. Their policy was concerned with solving immediate problems and providing education for underprivileged children.Gov. Chumlong Srimueng and Gov. Krisada Arunwong Na Ayudthaya also continued with this policy. In addition, they encouraged the relationship between families, schools and temples.
Creative Commons License