Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการในการสนับสนุนทางการศึกษาของสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of needs for educational support of secondary school parent-teacher associations under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.201
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการของโรงเรียนในการรับการสนับสนุนทางการศึกษา จากสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง, โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ และโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ซึ่งมีสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู มีความต้องการในการสนับสนุนทางการศึกษาด้านการจัดตั้งองค์กรสนับสนุนโรงเรียน, ด้านวิชาการ, ด้านทุนทรัพย์ และด้านบริการอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการในการสนับสนุนทางการศึกษาจากสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ทางด้านการจัดตั้งองค์กรสนับสนุนโรงเรียน, ด้านวิชาการ, ด้านทุนทรัพย์ และด้านบริการแล้ว ปรากฏว่า โรงเรียนขนาดกลาง, โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ และโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษมีความต้องการไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to examine the need for educational support of secondary school parent-teacher associations which are under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. It has been found that those medium-sized schools, large schools and extra-large schools which have parent-teacher associations, have considerable need for educational support in the founding of organizations to support academic affairs, grants and other services. Comparing the need for educational support among the founding organizations supporting academic affairs, grants and other services, there is no significnat difference among the needs of mediam-sized schools, large schools and extra large schools.
ISBN
9745844039
Share
COinS