Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การดำเนินงานตามแผนงานจัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementation of the pre-primary education program in elementary schools under the Office of Prachin Buri Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.199
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานจัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรีประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เปิดสอนชั้นเด็กเล็ก และ / หรือชั้นอนุบาลศึกษา ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การเตรียมการดำเนินงาน มีการเตรียมการดำเนินงานด้านการศึกษานโยบายและแนวทางการดำเนินงานจากเอกสารของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ มีการกำหนดนโยบาย การวางแผน การเตรียมบุคลากร การประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง การเตรียมงบประมาณ และการเตรียมการประเมินผล ปัญหาที่พบในการเตรียมการดำเนินงาน คือ โรงเรียนขาดเอกสารและแหล่งวิชาสำหรับค้นคว้า ผู้มีหน้าที่ในการวางแผนขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการวางแผนและเขียนโครงการ บุคลากรมีความรู้และทักษะไม่เพียงพอ และขาดการติดตามประเมินผลงานแต่ละกิจกรรมทำให้งานไม่ทันกำหนดเวลา 2. การดำเนินงานตามแผนงาน มีการกำหนดแผนงานและโครงการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาบุคลากร การกำหนดบทบาทและหน้าที่ของผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารงานวิชาการ การส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษาระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา การนิเทศติดตามผล และการใช้งบประมาณตามแผนงาน/โครงการ ปัญหาที่พบในการดำเนินงาน คือ ขาดงบประมาณ ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการดำเนินงานระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานแต่ละครั้งน้อยเกินไป ผู้บริหารมีภารกิจมากไม่ค่อยมีเวลานิเทศติดตามผล3. การประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน มีการประเมินผลระหว่างดำเนินงาน การตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติงาน และผลการปฏิบัติงานแต่ละขั้นตอน และประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดการดำเนินงาน มีการวัดความพร้อมของนักเรียนและประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามแผนงาน/โครงการ ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดความต่อเนื่องในการติดตามประเมินผล และไม่ได้นำผลการประเมินที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์ ปรับปรุงแผนงาน/โครงการของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study operations and problems of implementing the pre-primary education program in the elementary schools under the office of Prachinburi. Data were collected from pre-primary education teachers and school administrators through questionairs. Data were analyzed by using percentage. Research findings were as follows: At the preparation stage: Schools set their plans according to the policies set by the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, and the Office of the Distric Primary Education. Activities included formulating Policies, planning, personnel assignment, Co-ordinating in the relating units, budgeting, and evaluation preparation. Problems reported were lack of academic documents, insufficient knowledge among personnel especially planning personnel, and also monitoring was ignored. At the operation stage: Personnel development plans were set also as personnel were assigned according to their functions. Supervision was organized to improve the pre-primary education quality, and budget was allocated. Problems occurred were insufficient budget, materials and time. School administrators least supervise due to overburden. At the evaluation stage: Monitoring was conducted through the process and also an evaluation was implement through the product. Activities included students readiness assessment and an evaluation was implement in every plan and project. Problems were monitoring andevaluation were irregulary implement, and the evaluation results were impeded.
Creative Commons License