Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evalulation of the implementation of the Lower Secondary School Curriculum B. E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Six
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.196
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 6 ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบประเมินไปยังผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชา และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,008 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 970 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.23 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน ผลการประเมินพบว่า โรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติด้านการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร จัดทำกำหนดการสอน แผนการสอน จัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรและวัสดุหลักสูตรอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การจัดปัจจัยและสภาพแวดล้อมต่าง ๆ ภายในโรงเรียน ผลการประเมินพบว่า โรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติด้านการจัดบุคลากร การจัดรายวิชาเรียน การจัดตารางสอน การจัดงบประมาณ การจัดสื่อการเรียนการสอน การจัดสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกปฏิบัติ การประชาสัมพันธ์ การจัดกิจกรรมสนับสนุน การนิเทศและติดตามผล อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การจัดการเรียนการสอน ผลการประเมินพบว่าโรงเรียนมีการปฏิบัติด้านการเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอน เทคนิคและวิธีสอน การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has an aim to evaluate the implementation of the lower secondary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E.2533) in schools under the expansion of the Basic Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Six. The evaluation forms are sent to school principals, head of subject groups and Mattayom 3 students. 1,008 evaluation forms are sent out and 970 are sent back, or 96.23 percent. The analysis is done by using frequency, percentage, average point and standard deviation. The results of the research are as follows. 1. Curriculum transformation into instruction. It has been found that all of the following have been practiced: curriculum implementation planning, the making of teaching schedules, teaching planning and the production of curriculum materials. 2. Facilities/environment management to foster efficient curriculum implementation. It has been found that all of the following have been practiced: organization of personnel, subjects, teaching schedules, budgeting, arrangement of the teaching classrooms, visual aids, public relation on curriculum usage, extra-curricular activities, supervision and monitoring. 3. Teachers instruction. It has been found that all of the following have been practiced: teaching preparation, teaching-learning activities, the arrangement of activities to supplement teaching and learning, teaching techniques and methods as well as the measurement and evaluation of learning results.
Creative Commons License