Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นในงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดพะเยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The utilization of community resources in academic work of outstanding elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education : a case study of Changwat Phayao
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.191
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาสภาพการใช้และปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นในงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพะเยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่นจำนวน 12 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ศึกษานิเทศก์ หัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่น เครื่องมือการวิจัย แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาดีเด่นนำมาใช้ในงานวิชาการ 1. ทรัพยากรบุคคลได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์ นักวิชาการ ครูอาจารย์จากสถานศึกษาอื่นและผู้ปกครองนักเรียนซึ่งนำมาใช้ในลักษณะขอคำปรึกษาและข้อเสนอแนะ เชิญเป็นวิทยากรในการให้ความรู้ 2. ทรัพยากรวัตถุที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้นได้แก่ โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ สถานศึกษาอื่น นำมาใช้ในลักษณะขอการสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ทางการศึกษา 3. ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติได้แก่ หิน แร่ และสัตว์ประเภทต่างๆ นำมาใช้ในลักษณะเป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน 4. ทรัพยากรสังคมได้แก่ วันสำคัญ และวัฒนธรรมประเพณีนำมาใช้ในลักษณะให้ครูและนักเรียนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมโดยตรงและจัดนิทรรศการ ปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรท้องถิ่น 1. ปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรบุคคลที่ส่วนใหญ่ประสบคือได้รับความร่วมมือจากบุคคลที่เป็นทรัพยากรน้อยว่าที่ควรและบุคคลที่เป็นทรัพยากรไม่มีเวลาว่างพอในการให้ความช่วยเหลือ 2. ปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรวัตถุที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้นคือ ช่วงเวลาไม่เอื้อหรืออำนวยต่อการใช้ทรัพยากรและทรัพยากรมีปริมาณจำกัด 3. ปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติคือขาดการอนุรักษ์เพื่อการศึกษา 4. ปัญหาการใช้ทรัพยากรสังคมคือ ทรัพยากรมีคุณภาพไม่เพียงพอที่จะใช้เป็นต้นแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the utilization of community resources for academic work and its problems in outstanding elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education in Changwat Phayao. The population of this research consisted of twelve outstanding elementary schools. Data were supplied by educational supervisors, heads of the office of District Elementary Education, administrators and teachers of the schools. Interviews and Document analysis were used as methods of gathering data, then the data were analysed by using frequency and percentage. Research findings chowed as follows : With regard to the utilization of community resources, it was found that human resources utilized were educational supervisors, academicians, instructors from other schools and the student ’s parents who provided advice, suggestions and Knowledge, that man-produced resources were audio-visual apparatus and other schools which were used in form of resources subsidiary; that natural resources such as stone, minerals and animals were used as instructional media and that social resources such as cultural and traditional events provided teachers and students with occasions to participate directly of to organize exhibitions on them. Concerning the problems resulted from the utilization of each type of community resources, it was found that in the field of human resources co-operation was insufficient due to the lack of time in the part of the resources; that man-produced resources were limited in quantity and there was inconvenience in usage schedules; that natural resources had not been preserved for instructional purpose; and the quality of the social resources was inappropriaed to serve as the prototype.
Creative Commons License