Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the implementation of an annual operation plan of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region One
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.190
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน ตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 1 ผลการวิจัยซึ่งสรุปจากคำตอบที่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามระบุสูงสุด พบว่า 1. สภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมอบหมายงานตามสายงานบริหารโรงเรียนและใช้วิธีมอบหมายโดยระบุไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี มีการจัดทำปฏิทินการปฏิบัติงานเป็นปฏิทินรวมของโรงเรียนและใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงาน การจัดสรรทรัพยากร จัดสรรตามแผนงาน/โครงการโดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มีการประสานงานโดยวิธีประชุมครูทั้งโรงเรียนเกี่ยวกับงานหรือกิจกรรมที่จะดำเนินการ มีแผนและการนิเทศและกำกับงานโดยใช้วิธีให้คำปรึกษา โดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน มีการประเมินผลระหว่างดำเนินงานโดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน โดยใช้วิธีสังเกตการปฏิบัติงานว่าการดำเนินงานเป็นไปตามกำหนดเวลาหรือไม่ ส่วนการรายงานผลระหว่างดำเนินงาน รายงานตามแบบฟอร์มที่โรงเรียนจัดทำโดยหัวหน้างาน/โครงการเกี่ยวกับความก้าวหน้าของานรวมทั้งการประเมินผลโดยหน่วยงานอื่น และมีการปรับปรุงแผนระหว่างดำเนินงานโดยใช้วิธีประชุมร่วมกับผู้ที่มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2. ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานตามแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานไม่ต่อเนื่องกัน ปัญหาการจัดทำปฏิทินการปฏิบัติงานได้แก่ ปฏิทินที่กำหนดไม่ตรงกับการปฏิบัติงานจริงงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรไม่มีเวลาปฏิบัติงานร่วมกันอย่างเพียงพอ การนิเทศและกำกับงานไม่สม่ำเสมอ บุคลากรไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการประเมินผลและรายงานผลระหว่างดำเนินงาน และ บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงแผนระหว่างดำเนินงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study state and problems of the implementation of an annual operation plan of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Provincial Primary Education, Educational Region One. The findings concluded from the responses with highest frequency were as follows: 1. State of the implementation. The elementary school administrators assigned the task according to the administrative structure. Assignment was specified in the school schedule and employed as a guideline for operation. Resources were allocated according to the program/project. Meeting was used as a coordinating measure. There was a plan for monitoring and supervision by administrators. Formative evaluation was mostly performed by administrators through observation. There was also external evaluation. Progress report was written, using the form constructed by school. There was a plan revision through meeting with the officials concerned. 2. Problems of the implementation. The main problems were discontinuity of the operation; the implementation is not consistent with the schedule; inadequate budget, lack of time for working together; irregular monitoring and supervision; lack of concern for formative evaluation and reporting and lack of understanding concerning plan revision during the implementation.
Creative Commons License